MOSCOW — Officials at the University of Idaho here have released their dean’s list for fall semester 2019. Students from this region making the list include:

CLARKSTON: Amy J. Finney, Grace N. Frazier, Hannah D. Doyle, Hannah I. Landkammer, Jacob M. Weber, Ayla C. Hutchins, Payden H. Ard; COLFAX: Cassidi J. Shindler, Derek D. Hall, Hope A. de Avila, Isaac P. Cook, Sasha Rabaiotti; COLTON: Alathea E. Davies, Tessa Rederick; COTTONWOOD: Abbie L. Uhlenkott, Brandon M. Higgins, Emma M. Gehring, Hailey J. Danly, Lauren J. Stubbers, Nathan C. Beckman, Nicole Poxleitner, Sarah K. Seubert; CRAIGMONT: D’Rikka C. Cruz, Hunter J. Droegmiller, Nathan M. Haight; CULDESAC: Anteia S. McCollum, Jordan M. Pentzer; DEARY: Benjamin Spence, Dawson L. Stokes, Martha R. Spence; FERDINAND: Kendra M. Duclos, Molly M. Schwartz; GARFIELD: Mitchell W. Jamison; GENESEE: Aaron P. Tyler, Alysha D. O’Connell, Brady D. Bennett, Brittany J. Young, Courtney L. Burt, Edward D. Becker, Emily Trees, Garrett D. Borth, Hannah M. Cartwright, Jadon C. Mader, Jaeli D. Peterson, Jonathan T. Kopf, Kelsey A. Roach, Kyle G. Moser, Natalie A. Krick, Priscilla A. Alt, Sara J. Trees, Sorrina K. Clawson, Virginia M. Monk; GRANGE-VILLE: Abbygayle M. Asker, Benjamin T. Marek, Catherine M. Rockwell, Hailey J. Sullivan, Hunter A. Connolley, Hunter T. Schoo, Jillian P. Smith, Justin A. Detweiler, Kally A. Arnzen, Nathan M. Lothspeich, Sarah B. Fischer, Sophia R. Bush, Travis D. Goehring, Tristan J. Riener, William Perry; HARPSTER: Molly J. Van Steenwyk; HARVARD: Mikayla R. Whitney; JULIAETTA: Gavin Hewett, Kendra L. Sproul, Lucas W. Lysne; KAMIAH: Benjamin J. Dunning, Bret B. Raymond, Chynna R. Wilcox, Colby D. Kennedy, Garrett D. Nelson, Janelle M. Nelson, Kaitlin M. Nason, Kara A. Dow; KENDRICK: Logan N. Blair, Nathanael R. Davis; KOOSKIA: Ash A. Fershee, Mikaela K. Herrick; LAPWAI: Cody R. Bloodsworth, Orion W. White, Tyler T. Moye; LENORE: Kadence E. Lanier, Mattison J. Hagestad, Nicole M. Sparano; LEWISTON: Abby D. Myklebust, Aidan S. Leonard, Alyssa E. Ralstin, Amanda I. Egland, An H. Le, Brienna J. Martin, Bryn H. Cornelia, Chase C. Murphy, Cody D. Kasper, Conner I. Strahan, Dakota K. Brown, Daniel P. Blake, Derek T. Renzelman, Emily R. Moscrip, Emma A. French, Emma R. Mahuron-Vigil, Hailey R. Ward, Ivonne N. Valdivia, Jackie N. Uhling, Jacqueline M. Davis, Jake R. Lohman, Jaxon K. Frederick, Jenny E. Uhling, Jordan M. Dickeson, Jordan Richter, Joseph P. Carter, Katherine R. Havens, Kiel J. Kleeburg, Kyler M. Fletcher, LaRissa D. Smith, Levi L. Lunceford, Lindsey K. Stachofsky, Lydia A. McRoberts, Madison K. Haas, Madison M. Corbitt, Margaret Zee, Margot S. Ulk, Mary L. Everett, Mason T. Ulrich, Meeka C. Woods, Peter D. Everett, Rachael E. Yonge, RaeAnn E. Kirk, Rylee B. Scott, Samuel P. Harrich, Saraya D. Flaig, Sydney P. Inman, Trent Daniels, Zachary J. Wren, Zachary R. Haas, Jack C. Tousley; MOSCOW: Abigail M. Euhus, Addison T. Golightly, Ailis K. Grieshaber, Alena D. Perriguey-Krings, Alex J. Bruce, Allyse K. Bell, Andrea M. Brannock, Andrea R. Brown, Andrew P. Villeneuve, Anna R. Williams, Anthony H. Jones, Anthony J. Plummer, Antoine J. Perriguey-Krings, Anya K. Payne, Arden Jones, Audrey R. Engan, Audrey S. Faunce, Autumn O. Burnet, Avery P. Pierce-Garnett, Bennett W. Schlect, Bethany C. Rounds, Bowen Smith, Breanna B. Murdoch, Brenden Gilliland, Bronwyn R. Schumaker, Cameron R. Hewitt, Cardin E. Moberly, Carson Corgatelli, Cassandra Rozelle, Charlene J. Scheibe, Chase C. Lanham, Christian D. Pankopf, Christina Briggs-Mathers, Christopher A. Davis, Christopher A. Roberts, Claire Wallace, Collin J. Niehenke, Cooper R. Stephens, Corey G. Williams, Craig W. Gee, Dakota W. Pfaff, Danielle R. Locke, David M. Bowman, Dolly M. Strahan-Nalle, Elijah S. Wendt, Elle A. Sutherland, Emily M. Griffin, Emma N. Sattler, Eric O. Dearien, Eric W. Garber, Erin Kwiatkowski, Ethan K. Overfelt, Frances G. Haycock, Grace A. Steiner, Grace J. McGreevy, Grant Clary, Gregory J. Sarff, Haley M. Dunkin, Hayley D. Fleischman, Honorine K. Knott, Ian J. Engerbretson, Isabell Strawn, James S. Fields, Jared M. Grieb, Jillian L. Guier, Jillian N. Park, Jordan C. Northcutt, Joseph Miller, Joshua A. Edwards, Joshua P. Corgatelli, Josiah D. Anderson, Justin M. Strahan, Justis T. York, Kacie Robbins, Kaitlyn Landreth, Kaitlyn R. Dial, Kamilla L. Niska, Karl Meyer, Karsten W. Schumaker, Katelyn Garfield, Katherine A. Ward, Kerrie E. King, Kevin Eng, Khadeeja M. Mansour, Kieran B. Northcutt, Kimana L. Cofre, Kristina J. Davenport, Krystal M. Conley Natividad, Kylan Medina, Kyle B. Spence, Kyle S. Cutting, Laine N. Madsen, Landon C. Sutherland, Laura E. Hannon, Laura E. Richmond, Leah Davis, Leah T. Dreesmann, Lisa M. Mutart, Luther M. Michaels, Mackenzie J. Vogt, Madalyn G. Asker, Madison R. Engberg, Mal Sawm Tluang, Margaret S. Gildner, Mark H. Jennings, Marley Pankratz, Marshall S. McMillan, Matilda R. Brooks, Megan E. Rourke, Melvina Taylor, Mete K. Yuksel, Michael T. Moldenhauer, Miles H. Whitling, Nathan R. Davis, Nicholas M. Pancheri, Nicodemus Nolta, Nicole L. Hindberg, Oakley Todd, Olivia L. Dow, Owen D. Forbes, Peter L. Goebel, Peter Schmidt, Rachel R. Hill, Rachele A. Catt, Rebecca ODaniel, Rebecca Schmidt, Robert Ireland, Rylee L. Ochoa, Rylie Malm, Samantha Blaisdell, Samantha D. Finnell, Samuel Collins, Samuel D. Bruce, Savana C. Paul, Savanna V. Kilborn, Sean C. Chenoweth, Seneca A. Jensen, Shane R. Spence, Skyler F. Martin, Slade Castle, Spencer M. Pope, Steven P. Frank, Tamara A. Balderrama, Thaddaeus M. Hurley, Theodore A. Jessup, Tiffany Gunderson, Timothy I. Malm, Toni L. Moore, Trinity N. Carpenter, Tristan E. Baiocco, William G. Foster, Willow J. Crites, Wilson E. Caisley, Xavier J. Murdoch, Yvonne Danich, Zachary D. Pfaff, Zachary R. Watson, Zoie Anderson, Kari E. Miller; OROFINO: Dashiell E. Tyler, Gabrielle R. Kessel, Hans M. Sween, Hayden R. Zywina, Nicole A. Burch, Quinn J. Kendall, Tristan Dennison; PECK: Nikki Tran; PIERCE: Gabriel I. Nelson, Sarah C. Lawrence; POMEROY: Dylan M. King; POTLATCH: Chloe A. Hodge, Darrick H. Blood, Emma N. Wilson, Haley N. Bowles, Hannah J. Barnes, Kylee Anderson, Madyson D. Cessnun; PRINCETON: Makayla M. Moore; PULLMAN: Alisha J. Currier, Amy K. Stanley, Avery G. Reneau, Casey M. Willitts, Curtis L. Jeffery, Gillian Perry, Jacqueline M. Maurer, Jazz Patzer, McKenzie G. Peringer, Rachel F. Stanley, Rebecca C. Wickard, Ruby L. Breitsprecher, Tyler R. Kneller, Zachary J. Mumford; TROY: Aaron J. Yama, Ashley Webler, Blazie Gilder, Chad A. Robertson, Dakotah B. Smith, Danielle Yama, Jordyne R. Fredrickson, Lisa C. Hazeltine, Rudy D. Christianson, Seth Lunders, Sherri N. Paz, Sophia S. Raasch, Talis G. Meyer, Taya S. Johnson; VIOLA: Allyson N. LeForce, Britton W. Bell, Cassie J. Wallen, Heather L. Musick, Noelle R. Mims.

———

Officials at Tammany High School in Lewiston have released their honor roll for quarter two 2019. Those named to the list include:

SENIORS: 3.0-3.6 gpa — Dot Vannatta, Sasha Calhau, Wyatt Hasenoehrl, Jerry Hieb; JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Allison Fuchs; 3.0-3.6 gpa — Dakotah Cannon, Jaedyn DiTunno, Amanda Nutt, Jacob Wormell; SOPHOMORE: 3.0-3.6 gpa — Vanessa Hoene; NINTH GRADE: 3.0-3.6 gpa — Zayda Carpenter.

———

LA GRANDE, Ore. — Victoria Torchilo of Clarkston, Alexis Maki of Colfax and Krystin Uhlenkott of Cottonwood have been named to the dean’s list for fall term 2019 at Eastern Oregon University here.

———

NASHVILLE, Tenn. — Noah Purcell of Lewiston has been named to the dean’s list for fall semester 2019 at Trevecca Nazarene University here.

———

TUSCALOOSA, Ala. — Jameson T. Evans of Moscow has been named to the dean’s list and Preston Brooks Evans of Moscow has been named to the president’s list at the University of Alabama here for fall semesterd 2019.

———

LINCOLN, Neb. — Matthew Aragon Jockers of Moscow and Jocelyn Charis Meyer of Troy have been named to the dean’s list at the University of Nebraska here for fall semester 2019.

———

COEUR D’ALENE — Officials at North Idaho College here recently announced its dean’s list for fall semester 2019. Students from this region making the list include:

DEARY: Maisie McManus; Kamiah: Jordyn Higgins; LEWISTON: Sandra Durland, Jeanette Gara-Betzold, Danielle Kammers, Suzanne Kaplan, Kieu Nguyen, Charae Polek, Karen Schmidt, Helene Sink, Jade Wassmuth; MOSCOW: Abigail Taylor; NEZPERCE: Sarah Kuther; OROFINO: Ray Inglet.

———

LAPWAI — Officials at Lapwai Middle and High School have announced their honor roll for fall semester 2019. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 3.0-3.9 gpa — Lucinda Bohnee, Julia Gould, Sim Sin Heavy Runner, K.C. Lussoro, David Morrell, Justin Rabago-Johnson. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Linnea Herrera, Omari Mitchell, Alan Weaskus; 3.0-3.9 gpa — Tamahsat Blackeagle, Jenz KashKash, Alonzo Picard, Jaden Salazar, Glory Sobotta, J.C. Sobotta, Sincere Three Irons. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Sunceria Powaukee; 3.0-3.9 gpa — Armani Bisbee, Kayden Comer Penney, Alexander Ellenwood, Corey Greene, Simon Henry, Lydell Mitchell, Grace Sobotta, Kross Taylor, Titus Yearout. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Wanbli Chimburas, Amaris Mitchell; 3.0-3.9 gpa — Lilinoe George, Jaspen Ellenwood, Lauren Gould, Rainbow Henry, Soa’ali’i Moliga; EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Presley Nellesen, Ayanna Oatman-Pinkham, Joseph Payne, Samara Smith, Abigail Whitman, Kase Wynott; 3.0-3.9 gpa — Christopher Bohnee, Mason Brown, Marshall Earls, Mathias Fox, Owen Gould, Tailee Kickingwoman, Sierra Sage Leighton, Jordyn McCormack-Marks, Qubilah Mitchell, Layson Morrell, Ahlius Yearout. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Amasone George, Romelia Henry, Faith Sobotta; 3.0-3.9 gpa — Jamie Broncheau, Grace Carlin, Andraeana Domebo, James Paddlety III, Nalonni Simpson, Alexia Villavicencio.

———

Officials at Jenifer Junior High School in Lewiston have released their honor roll for fall semester 2019. Students named to the list include:

FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Oluwaseyi Arogundade, Harlee Ausman, Garrett Beardsley, Sophia Bell, Brice Bonner, Eva Bringman, Kaden Crosby, Emma Cuddy, Maia Cuddy, Sloane Dahlgren, Payton Finch, Danny Guo, Micah Holm, Ellie Hoover, Annika Huff, Maddilynne Jackson, Alexander Johnson, Carson King, Serenity Krug, Graham Medavarapu, Ava Mohr, Grace Qualman, Brayden Rice, Jasmine Schmidt, Rachel Sheppard, Emery White, Caitlynn Wyman; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Ryan McCammon, John Kramasz, Austin Nine, Nathan Renzelman, Grace Cronan, Cassidy Rehder, Jailyn Farnsworth, Teigen Knewbow, Victoria Yoder, Kadence Cromer, Adam Nelson, Loryn Barney, Samantha Charais, Joey Hewitt, Patience Rose, Kylee Tank, Morgan Williams, Arionna Wyman, Sinjin Caviness, Hannah Sedgwick, Megan Stoneman, Noah Acord, Trevor Baune, Madelin Foote, Hope Hart, Kyialynn Jones, Tempyst Klinefelter, Freya Schlotman, Ava Tiffany; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Titus Roberts, Kaylee Taylor, Asher Coleman, Bailee Blevins, Coby Bradshaw, Chloe Carpenter, Jesse Cook, Tyler Granlund, Matthew Hoiland, Zander Johnson, Gabrielle Laferriere, Luke Mastroberardino, JoDee Munson, Gabriel Ruth, Maiya Rux, Hunter Zaddock, Elizabeth Baumeister, Madison Collins, Maximilian Geidl, Karson Mader, Payton Martin, Natasha Good, Cohen Keener, Kaydence Skinner, Kendal Hatfield, Caelah Ackerland, Nancy Barley, Bobby Bradshaw, Aurora Dickey, Emma Fortin, Wyatt Hite, Cormac Laybourn, Esten Lee, Trebor McBean, Carson Way. EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Ellysia Aaseby, Avery Alford, Tessa Alford, Addyson Ashe, Savannah Bedard, Julia Brume, Ryan Carper, Zachery Clare, Jonathan Crisostomo, Lily Eggers, Brooklyn Eldridge, Keith Evans, Andrea Farnsworth, Kaeli Fischer, Ariana Flaig, Zachary Grimm, James Grossman, Taylor Hendren, Cathryn Ho, Drew Hottinger, Jacob Isom, Eli Lindauer, Lauren Martin, Grace Mitchell, Collin Phelps, Lauren Remacle, Jessica Riggs, Hannah Rossiter, Abigail Rudy, Lillian Samuels, Joshua Tatko; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Logan Hornby, Kailee Bachman, Sophia Gill, Tre’ Grittner, Ethan Hibbard, Kaitlyn Johnson, Marissa Johnson, Kaylynn Osburn, Alana Ramos, Haden Thiriot, Cole Lockart, Gabrielle Giblette, Aubrey Kleier, Carson Kolb, Mackenna Sloppy, Zachary Steadman, Diego Inzunza, Noah Rodgers, Aubrey Woods, Hailey Brooks, Naomi Leonard, Izaak Puckett, Joseph Rothfusz, Kora Albrecht, Clayton Lee, Caitrin Reel, Ethan Sedgwick, Elijah Beckstead, Easten Lumley, Gracie Earl, Violet Gossage, Jackson Lathen, Mikeila Renwick; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Joslyn Drisgill, Madeline Gibson, Jube Jenkins, Payton Motley, Elleona Roberts-Richmond, Meg’n Blundell, Jonathan Taylor, Noah Anderson, Paige Blair, Addison Falkenstein-Barker, Rayauna Bower, Camara Bybee, Summer Carneal, Tabitha Kurzhal, Jasmine Wheaton, Isaiah Bennett, Emily Bivens, Jazmin Cornwell, Peyton Crea, Joslyn Lefavour, Gracie Ramey, Hattie Wright, Jaidon Green, Noah Jorgens, Caitlin Montez, Katherine Pancheri, Brogan Laybourn, Landen Andres, Dakota Braden, Declan Cattrysse, Markos Herr, Carson Jones, Melody Olson, Brendan Powell, Matthew Dugdale, Leighla Elder, Hana Haning, Talon Johnson. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Lincoln Acord, Sydney Austin, Braxton Bann, Jenna Barney, Brenna Beardsley, Brooke Bernal, Paxtyn Besst, Sophie Canner, Boden Chrislock, Amanda Christian, Brooke Curtis, Parker Cushman Bogar, William Dacey, Taytem DeAtley, Asher Feucht, Timothy Fortson, Julia Franklin, Peyton Genoway, Ethan Granlund, Julia Grossman, Jilian Herr, Katelyn Holm, Solana Inzunza, Jossilynne Jackson, Sydney Keys, Paxtyn Latta, Dylana Lynch, Avery Martin, Trey McCarthy, Anja Morgan, Oliver Morton, Nalani Nattell, Ava Nuxoll, Karah Schmidt, Sierra Sedgwick, Joely Slyter, Kenzie Smith, Savannah Swallow, Gwendolyn Taylor, Susan Trees, Joviana Tyler, Ali Van Mullem; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Nathan King, Drew Alldredge, Cole Arlint, Braeden Dragt-Carson, Destiny Ellenwood, Chloe Laybourn, Katherine McDougall, Ellie Nielson, Taren Nuxoll, Josie Ausman, Ruby Gese, Delaney Luther, Conor Moog, Kanyian Vigil-Bingman, Atticus Black, Elijah Cashin, Natalie Cormack, Phinneaus Crow, Deegan Everett, Cooper Hatfield, King Rhodes, Ammon Toy, Natalee Gilmore, James Halverson, Cambrie Jenner, Gracelynne Simmons, Elsa Carpenter, Monica Demean, Brighton Schumacher, Katie Spooner, Austin Storey, Chloee Titus, Brock Boyer, August DeAngelo, Olivia Mizerka; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Corben Kelly, Ryan Larkin, Drew VanTassel, Trinity Burke, Korbin Keller, Abigail McGhan, Robert Minervini-Dodson, Jaylla Ackerland, Connor Nitz, Ben Schaefer, Kaysha Spooner, Ryland Ulrich, Ashtyn Austin, Dakota Henry, Aubree Wheelock, Jeremiah Dexter, Brianna Brunson, Nikalye Dexter, Alisha Hayward, Beonka Ortiz, Patience Regennitter, Melia Rux, Luke Darnell, Leighton Donohue, Sydney Stoneman, Audrey Tiffany, Landon Waddell, Savannah Collins, Kamden Mael, Owen Northam, Charles Walker.

Recommended for you