Officials at Sacajawea Junior High School in Lewiston have released their honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students named to the list include:

FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Lexi Ahlers, Justin Alder, Alisa Baldwin, Annabelle Barclay, Haileigh Bledsoe, Baylor Blewett, Megan Crea, Emily Grabow, Delaney Grytness, Lindsay Hall, Bryan Harris, Samantha Hastings, Cruz Hepburn, Blake Hill, Bailey Horak, Rachel Hughes, Sarah Kammer, Thor Kessinger, Dalton Laney, Annika Lifvenborg, Mya Madden, Ian Maresca, Ian McCall, Chaylee McCleese, Morgan Moran, Jonna Overstreet, Hailey Reese, Daniel Renshaw, Hailey Shoffitt, Peja Steele, Karli Taylor, Maggie Taylor, Autumn Wester; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Isabella Anderson, Brooke Bakie, Makayla Baldus, Kaitlin Banks, Landon Bennett, Cal Brood, Lauren Brown, Gabrielle Brown, Koby Carpenter, Emma Collins, Makai Davis, Julia Dickeson, Michael Ellsworth, Silas Elsberry, Rachel Everett, Maraya Fletcher, Killian Fox, Brett Fraizer, Grace Fults, Silas Hammond, Taylor Harris, Elizah Hauntz, Katelyn Hix, Kendall Hodges, Tayler Imel-Hood, Sierra Kelley, Chloe Knox, Gavin Koppel, Gabriel Miller, Colby Mooney, Kyler Peterson, Victoria Purington, Nicholas Remacle, Eve Riddle, Joseph Roberge, Chase Russell, Hannah Shoffitt, Devon Spain, Madeline Thornton, Fox Van Trease, Aidan Watry, Kael Witt, Aaron Yenni; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Emily Aiken, Gordon Bisso, Dawson Blair, Brianna Blamires, Blake Bolm, Cody Chaffee, Nathan Cochran, Michael Colwell, Corbyn Dotson, Braydon Forsman, Taren Glenn, Jordan Jay, Jace McKarcher, Ramiah Michalec, Austin Ousley, Addesyn Pangle, Zoey Peterson, Connor Piper, Stormi Randall, Samuel Reynolds, Benjamin Reynolds, Natalie Scheib, Hannah Schmidt, Kira Stedman, Zoe Tabor, Isaiah Trembley, Kaitlyn Vilgos, Broc Wiik. EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Sydney Arellano, Chloe Bartschi, Jacob Bigler, Evanne Douglass, Jared Jelinek, Zoie Kessinger, Austin Lawrence, Madison Morgan, Ashlynn Skinner, Elizabeth Wilcoxson, Emma Wilson, Rylee Wimer; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Dilynn Albright, Brennen Barrick, Raeley Beeler, Race Blue, Demi Callahan, Alexis Casey, Nathan Cochrell, Dylan Gomez, Paisley Konen, Kolton Langager, Sean Lillibridge, Ashlyn Nightingale, Dominic Paulucci, Avery Smith, Brooklyn Tackitt, Anika Torpey, Hali Vanhorn, Hayden Wenstrom, AnElise Whitcomb, Michael Wren; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Halle Bagley, Karlie Bailey, Kyson Barden, Brice Bensching, Logan Bulkley, Kaitlyn Carpenter, Makenna Ciboci, Liliana Clark, Sydney Jungert, Riley Kottkey, Austin Landrus, Mariah Lupinacci, Shelby McDougall, Alex Norton, Sage Olmstead, Taylor Osburn, Pacience Oviatt, Christian Reed, Christopher Ricard, Samantha Rose, Justin Sandvick, Emma Seidel, Teagan Skinner, Abbigail Tellez, Madison Wapnowski, Colby Weeks, Hunter Weigand, Skylah Wolf, Mackenzie Yeoman, Johnathan Zimmer. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Alexa Anderson, Kodi Bagley, Isabella Bailey, Sydney Ball, Kase Bell, Keagan Brooks, Jerica Brooks, Maya Conklin, Sayler Cotterell, Dawson Crane, Daniel DeGoede, Reece Frederick, Karleigh Grant, Arlo Hammond, Erin Hastings, Naomi Kessler, Jocelyn Lemanski, Allison Olson, Sean Remacle, Preston Russell, Khyler Sarbacher, Bowman Wadsworth, Micah Wilponen; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Braden Aldrich, Alexandria Anderson, Andralynn Bernatz, Elizabeth Bieker, Keira Blewett, Lynsie Bren, Olivia Bren, Serenity Elliott Cable, Austyn Cady, Austin Crea, Payton Duke, Dominic Eldred, Coleman Evans, Kaitlyn Evans, Cade Hill, Sophia Hinkley, Chloe Johnson, Brandon Kammer, Kendra Kelley, Leah Lewis, Savana Mader, Silence Martin, Jordan Poulsen, Brooke Riendeau, Kaylee Rosenbaum, Koby Sanderson, Gabriel Scheib, Evelynn Sexton, Tatum Smith, Caleb Steik, James Stubbers, Makayla Valek, Robert Wagner, Logan Weigand, Brooklyn Weiss, Aleena White; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Kiara Adams, Jordis Aiken, Elise Aiken, Anthony Bender, Ella Bruck, Mylee Bullock, Dekin Carney, Anh Dang, Jacob Foss, Connor Frei, Kaitlynne Harrington, Jaden Houser, Gracie Ish, Kadence Johnson, Jackson Johnson, Danica Keane, Remington Killmar, Kai Klempel, Tucker Konkol, Troy Lincoln, Aydann Long, Joseph Louis, Abigail Lunders, Maggie Madden, Hailee Martin, Gunner Meisner, Jordan Olsen, Myah Olson, Isabella Pritchett, Noah Rodgers, Daphne Root, Keira Rourick, Annika Ryset, Josie Sager, Cylinn Samuels, Hanna Shepard, David Smart, Lucy Smith, Cole Smith, Avery Stevens, Damaris Stuffle, Sam Tucker, Wiley Wagner, Sydney Wilson.

———

Officials at Jenifer Junior High School in Lewiston have released their honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students named to the list include:

FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Mollie Albrich, Tabitha Ames, Madison Arlint, Amelia Black, Cyanna Blair-Lawrence, Gabriella Clapp, Emily Collins, Nicholas Grimm, Megan Halstead, Shelby Hobbs, Alicia Johnson, Katelynn Kjorness, Teryn McCarthy, Gretchen Pals, Jace Paynter, Brooke Pfaff, Allison Remacle, Justin Rider, Alexiss Schwandt, Hanah Stoddard, Sydnee Swift, Cael Tyler, Evelyn Ulrich, Lily Van Mullem, Elle Wagner Uhling, Trisnani Woodbury; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Mackenzie Aaseby, Taryn Barney, Braitton Beckstead, Devarae Bonfield, Chayton Brewer-Burgin, Eliza Bursch, Sally Carneal, Jacob Charais, Elijah Chavez, Lyric Chrislock, Cloe Cone, London Eldridge, Shayne Elliott, Jenyce English, Amelia Feucht, Paige Fryer, Janna-Maree Groce, Harleigh Haddow, Damon Jackson, Adam Johnston, Caleb Jorgens, Lexis Lane, Max Nagel, Blake Nesset, Jesse St. Onge, Jenika Ortiz, Rylie Reagan, Olivia Reynolds, Liam Schmidt, Jillian Shaw, Claire Shepherd, Cecelia Thomas, Cael Turpin, Christina Vidovich, William Vigil; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Maddix Bauer, Sean Carper, Rylei Carper, Hailey Carson, Noah Clare, Rylie Daniels, MacKenzie Darnell, Elijah Dexter, Paige Dominy, Jasmyne Geary, Abigail Gill, Aiden Hottinger, Jerzee Huntley, Michael Isom, Sage Jones, Asiah Keenan, Myah Kytonen, Brooks Larsen, Spencer Lytle, Zachary Massey, Jacquelyn Nickles, Henry Parkey, Emma Pfaff, Korbyn Portzen, Ashlynn Robinett, Jonathan Rothfusz, Hope Scott, Caleb Sedgwick, Andrew Sorensen, Gabriel Steadman, Mason Sweet, Dawson Teats, Peytin Thompson, Meghan VanTassel, Wyatt Willis, Chezni Woods. EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Loryn Barney, Elizabeth Baumeister, Sophia Bell, Brice Bonner, Emmalee Burgess, Kadence Cromer, Kaden Crosby, Emma Cuddy, Maia Cuddy, Sloane Dahlgren, Jailyn Farnsworth, Payton Finch, Maximilian Geidl, Danny Guo, Joey Hewitt, Matthew Hoiland, Micah Holm, Annika Huff, Maddilynne Jackson, Alexander Johnson, Carson King, Teigen Knewbow, John Kramasz, Serenity Krug, Ava Mohr, Carter Morgan, Austin Nine, Emily Pierce, Grace Qualman, Nathan Renzelman, Brayden Rice, Jasmine Schmidt, Rachel Sheppard, Kylee Tank, Emery White, Caitlynn Wyman, Victoria Yoder; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Noah Acord, Oluwaseyi Arogundade, Harlee Ausman, Garrett Beardsley, Brynn Bolen, Eva Bringman, Sinjin Caviness, Samantha Charais, Madison Collins, Jesse Cook, Natasha Good, Tyler Granlund, Kendal Hatfield, Wyatt Hite, Zander Johnson, Kyialynn Jones, Gabrielle Laferriere, Haylee Martin, Payton Martin, Luke Mastroberardino, Hailey Mendenhall, JoDee Munson, Adam Nelson, Titus Roberts, Gabriel Ruth, Adena Schultz, Hannah Sedgwick, Kaydence Skinner, Megan Stoneman, Morgan Williams, Arionna Wyman; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Maxwell Aherin, Nancy Barley, Trevor Baune, Bailee Blevins, Coby Bradshaw, Aivree Brown, Chloe Carpenter, Asher Coleman, Grace Cronan, Aurora Dickey, Toby Elliott, Madelin Foote, Emma Fortin, Joanna Fuller, Avram Griswold, Cheyenne Gross, Simran Kaur, Esten Lee, Karson Mader, Ryan McCammon, Cassidy Rehder, Ariyah Roberts, Patience Rose, Wyatt Schlafman, Carson Way, William White, Dara Woody, Hunter Zaddock. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Ellysia Aaseby, Tessa Alford, Avery Alford, AddysonAshe, Kailee Bachman, Savannah Bedard, Rayauna Bower, Camara Bybee, Ryan Carper, Zachery Clare, Jonathan Crisostomo, Lily Eggers, Keith Evans, Adrienne Evans, Andrea Farnsworth, Kaeli Fischer, Ariana Flaig, Gabrielle Giblette, Madeline Gibson, Zachary Grimm, Tre’ Grittner, James Grossman, Taylor Hendren, Cathryn Ho, Drew Hottinger, Marissa Johnson, Kaitlyn Johnson, Carson Kolb, Clayton Lee, Eli Lindauer, Cole Lockart, Easten Lumley, Lauren Martin, Grace Mitchell, Lindsey Noakes, Kaylynn Osburn, Collin Phelps, Lauren Remacle, Jessica Riggs, Hannah Rossiter, Abigail Rudy, Lillian Samuels, Cole Stoddard, Joshua Tatko; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Kora Albrecht, Elijah Beckstead, Isaiah Bennett, Paige Blair, Dakota Braden, Gabriel Brocke, Hailey Brooks, Mckenzie Brown, Julia Brume, Jazmin Cornwell, Joslyn Drisgill, Gracie Earl, Brooklyn Eldridge, Addison Falkenstein-Barker, Sophia Gill, Violet Gossage, Markos Herr, Ethan Hibbard, Logan Hornby, Diego Inzunza, Jacob Isom, Jube Jenkins, Noah Jorgens, Aubrey Kleier, Jackson Lathen, Jayce Lawrence, Naomi Leonard, Chloe Manyon, Payton Motley, Katherine Pancheri, Brianna Pierce, Izaak Puckett, Gracie Ramey, Caitrin Reel, Mikeila Renwick, Joseph Rothfusz, Xavier Santana, Mackenna Sloppy, Zachary Steadman, Aubrey Woods, Lilly Woods, Hattie Wright; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Noah Anderson, Emily Bivens, Alixandra Brown, Ailah Brown, Reese Calkins, Alexander Campbell, Summer Carneal, Dontae Carrico, Wyatt Cook, Shawn Danielson, Brenda Davis, Forrest Delka-Wicks, Leighla Elder, Hannah Hewitt, Boston Hutchens, Carson Jones, Tabitha Kurzhal, Kodi Lane, Keandre Lawrence, Brogan Laybourn, Joslyn Lefavour, Mariska Long, Alexander Massey, Caitlin Montez, Sean Nattell, Trinydee Pope, Brendan Powell, Alana Ramos, Elleona Roberts-Richmond, Ethan Sedgwick, Baylee Thompson, Maryjane Thompson, Jasmine Wheaton, Teagan Wilke.

———

CRAIGMONT — Officials at Highland High School here have rele ased their honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students making the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — D’Rikka Cruz, Abbigale Davis; 3.0-3.99 gpa — Darah Brammer, Nathan Case, Alyssa Dau, Ashley Gauntney, Cordel Thomason, Amanda Young. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Taylor Osburn, Megan Schwartz; 3.0-3.99 gpa — Emma Grimes, Claire Hambly, Brayden Osburn, Acacia Randall, Logan Sheppard, Mattisyn Sheppard, Emma Watson, Kendel Wynott. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Taiylor Crea, Kobe Droegmiller, Lane Wassmuth; 3.0-3.99 gpa — D.J. Antone, Dalton Davis, Hannah Shumaker. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Olivia Antone, Chani Brammer, Payton Crow, Emily Dau, Katie Goeckner, Caristae Robinson, Kalei Smith, Keira White; 3.0-3.99 gpa — Owen Case, Sierra Craig, Tylar Crow, Arienne Drewery, Emie Espinosa. EIGHTH GRADE: 3.0-3.99 gpa — Kadence Beck, Ty Hambly, Allison Kinzer. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Hannah Smith; 3.0-3.99 gpa — Stephanie Craig, Gage Crow, Mariana Davila, Delaynee Osburn, Kaylee Owens, Shaylee Stamper, Noah Watson, Ashley Wood.

———

Officials at Clarkston High School have released their honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — Tiana A. Ah Hi, James M. Brume, Benjamin K. Bunce, Jasmine M. Carringer, Eliza P. Clark, Colton G. Dudley, Heidi Hansen, Abygail J. Marler, Eva E. Millan, Austin K. Roueche, Samuel S. Shaw, Ally A. Webb, Hannah C. Winter; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Joshua S. Bonin, Keely M. Burnes, Athena G. Coe, Louden A. Demers, Desirae Fenton, Trevor D. Gratz, Ryu C. Grimm, Sydney L. Harrich, Mikayla M. Hill, Alyssa C. Johnston, Chance E. Knoerr, Cali J. LaMunyan, Tycie E. Peery, David Pfeifer, Hailey E. Purcell, Esperanza Ronquillo, Chloe N. Sparkman, Jason Tomberlin; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Jaxson J. Allen, Theodore T. Baiye, Taylor Bogle, Brandton D. Chatfield, Claire E. Folsom, Aeden J. Galles, Alex M. Grovom, Cayley E. Hooker, Peyton G. Kaufman, Danielle R. Keyes, Brandon M. Landkammer, Jason Y. Mai, Matthew R. McPeak, Makinly M. Sparks, Cassidy R. Spencer, Jazmyne J. Woodbury. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Owen R. Boreson, Kaeden Frazier, Lauren R. Johnson, Tonya J. Kennedy, Timothy G. McFarland, Brooke McKenzie, Nicholas J. Noland, Jon F. Schafman, Molly Young; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Calista P. Berger, Shelby L. Davis, Samantha M. Elben, Christin D. Fisbeck, Derek L. Goodnow, Isabel M. Gustafson, AnnMarie Hall, Robert J. Hubbard, Kasper Jorgensen, Shelby S. Kemp, Lauren G. Kimler, Lariesha E. Kunze, Levi P. Lathrop, Isabelle G. Lopez, Dawson T. McEwen, Justin M. Mellick, Noah P. Merz, Madelyn K. Sharpe, Emerson K. Snyder, Airyl J. Sobotta, Justin Spencer, Michael St. Marie, Abby E. Vance; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Jayda D. Allen, Trey W. Anderson, Austin J. Armstrong, Kyden M. Bailey, Kade A. Calkins, Hannah J. Carrier, Gabriel R. Clifton, Aliciana Cunningham, Joshua J. Eggleston, Gia Gonzales, Mackenzie R. Grainger, Augustus Hagestad, Michael O. Harris, Connor A. Hayes, Jalena Henry, Nathaniel Hoffman, Jayden R. Hopkins, Alessandro L. Italia, Mickala D. Jackson, Monique J. Johnson, Bethel K. Kliewer, Mariah D. Kubik, McKayla A. Kubik, Jackson T. Martin, Cade C. McKarcher, Ashlin M. Pickett, Mckenzie R. Ruark, Chloe C. Smith, Kikeya Sobotta, Paxton V. Taylor, Trayton J. Vantrease, Emily Wu, Daniel Young, Bradley J. Zimmerman. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Alyssa Arthur, Joseph W. Auer, Matti L. Betts, Madison N. Bittle, Aaron Bunce, Jazzmine Deboer, Natalie G. Elskamp, Caroline K. Fazzari, Macy Green, Rachel K. Hoffman, Hannah Murphy, Jolee L. Nicholas, McKenna C. Noland, Molly J. Williams, Kelly Wu, Cameron E. Yates; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Jenna K. Allen, Cassidy M. Arnot, Jesse T. Baird, Kasaundra L. Bly, Memphis M. Broemeling, Mick J. Brown, Adam J. Caudle, Samantha J. Chatfield, Amya J. Dahl, Ivonne Felix, Sophia Griner, Zoey J. Hall, Jacey J. Hernandez, Michael C. Iacobelli, Korvin K. Jones, Isabella R. Kincheloe, Kylie R. Leavitt, Cole J. Morscheck, Kierra C. Peltier, Marielena Ronquillo, Manuel Sanchez, Alyssa B. Sangster, Kerington Tenwick, Ashlyn P. Wallace, Gavin L. Wickens, Erikka C. Wilponen; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Edward E. Berglund, Colby J. Bolen, Ariyanna K. Carson, Corah R. Cassell, Wyat D. Chatfield, Grant M. Click, Emilee K. Dodson, Madeline N. Dowd, Kyle E. Hollace, Kevin Q. Huynh, Jaeden B. Katzenberger, Ava Martin, Amelia J. Morrow, Jayden R. Musgrove, Alexis K. Nenninger, Elizabeth P. Nenninger, Laynee R. Neumayer, Shannon Nicholson, Michael J. Osorio, Dawson T. Packwood, Abbigail M. Parker, Andrew Raymond, Kaden M. Rosgen, Lillian D. Schuerman, Dreysan R. Shubert, Cayden J. Vinson, Madalynn R. Wallace. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Sarah V. Broemmeling, Jonah D. Brotnov, Lanie E. Call, Tiger G. Carringer, Taylor M. Eley, Jenna A. Frei, Ava M. Hasenoehrl, Liza J. Higgins, Allison E. Howlett, Rachel Y. Lee, Kilee A. Lemm, Magdalyn L. Ogden, Aurora M. Perez Lopez, Reese J. Roueche, Joanna K. Schnatterle, Chassidy Schneider, Bethany J. Shutt, Keilani J. Skelton, Luella H. Skinner, RaeLena D. Sueyklang, Claire J. Teasley, Tycee D. Thivierge, Mason J. VanTine, Riley J. Ziegler; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Sydney A. Arthur, Cymon J. Boardman, Adia I. Bonneville, Eliza L. Bruns, Alison N. Burt, Caleb D. Carr, Nehemiah E. Cervantes, Trinity R. Coates, Kaitlyn M. Couch, Angelinna Cunningham, Conrad M. Dudley, Nicole I. Eggleston, LilyAnne C. Egland, Kaydenze Emerich, Angela M. Farrally, Marissa P. Fehrenkamp, Madison L. Fisbeck, Avah G. Griner, Macy J. Hardin, Olivia J. Hubbard, Karmen L. Johnson, Lukas H. Johnson, Chloe D. Jones, Eliza M. Leavitt, Macy R. Lowe, Zoe E. Pfeifer, Erika Pickett, Robert M. Reagan, Caila B. Rice, Camden J. Stoker, Elijiah Swart, Jaclyn G. Weeks, Somer R. Wilson; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Benjamin J. Bonin, GraceAnn M. Brigham, Jaycee I. Campbell, Gabriel N. Erickson, Patrick S. Fredericksen, Davis M. Fry, Tyler M. Galles, Carleigh F. Grimm, Josefina M. Hernandez, Destiny A. Hooley, Logan Jackson, Faith E. Jones, Muriel M. King, Cilis Knight, Mya L. Mendoza, Benjamin Rathbun, Brayden M. Schultz, Brandon M. St. Marie, Austin J. Steinwand, Myron W. Van Dyke Jr., Trever B. Vantrease, Laney R. Watson, Brayden E. Woods, Paitton N. Zellerhoff.

———

MOSCOW — Officials at Moscow High School have released their honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — Nadine Abdel-Rahim, Jackson David Alexander, Daniel Moroni Clark, Mariah Marie Coley, Carson Jerome Corgatelli, Marguerite Yun Dawkins, Elizabeth Rose Dreesmann, Owen David Forbes, Cole Curtis Hansen, Paige Noelle Hanson, Jill Hope Ingram, McKenna Paige Jacobs, Avery Louise Jaeckel, Theodore Andrew Jessup, Nathan Wesley Jones, Megan Eunbin Jung, Eliza Nicole Kunzler, Khadeeja Maher Mansour, Storm Anahed Matossian, Camille Erika Niehenke, Kieran Bukvich Northcutt, Grace Elizabeth Pennington, Makena Mae Rauch, Emma Nicole Sattler, Samantha Rain Schwager, Zach Lawrence Schwager, Emma Kay Thigpen Seckington, Jaxon Matthew Skinner, Carter Alexander Thomson, Oakley Roger Todd, Zoe Claire Werner; 3.0-3.99 gpa — William James Adams, Emily Madeline Ball, Isabella Grace Bazzoli, Mackenzie Mae Bielenberg, Yvette Aurore Bonney, Andrea Michelle Brannock, Hannah Jean Broyles, Courtney Erlene Buchert, David James Burton, Emily Breann Catt, Said Chikh Ali, Krystal Margaret Conley Natividad, Michael Joseph Connors, Eric Orcutt Dearien, Caroline Dixon, Katelyn Elizabeth Domras, Haley Marie Dunkin, Labib Sharar Ehsan, Samantha Juan Eng, Alexander James Fahey, Selma Bjorg Fairley, Isaac Christopher Falen, John Paul Goade, Peter Lasher Goebel, Ashley Faye Green, Grace Evelyn Gregory, Gracee Elizabeth Gropp, Alexander Thomas Haeder, Ashley Landon Hanson, Frances Galina Haycock, McKinsey Kathryn Hill, Keith Walter Hokenson, Jacob Alan Hutchinson, Madeleine Gale Johnson, Hannah Lynne Kindelspire, Jailyn BreAnn Knott, Kylila Marie McCurry, Isaiah Zachary McElderry, Grace Jozefine Mikolajczyk, Joseph Carlos Miller, Sophia Marie Minden, Gianna Therese Molnar, Max-Florian Ederer Mortimer, Britton Beckley Needham, Riley Cleveland O’Connell, Jade Lynn Osborne, Savana Clare Paul, Bjorn Erik Pellmyr, Zachary Dawson Pfaff, Gabriel Guthrie Quinnett, Dane Carl Rennaker, Candace Marie Riley, Maya Lyn Salada, Nilesh Shrestha, Zachary William Squires, Jennie Lee Tafoya, Sean Parker Tunnicliff, Claire Louise Wallace, Tristan Charles Wilson. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Rheanna Sue Anderson, Abhinaba Charit, Kyle Reed Clary, Peyton Marie Claus, Dalton Jacob Conway, James Edward Monroe Craig Jr., Allison Faith Hadley, Quinlan Stiefel Waynant Hudiburg, Nicole Anita Johnson, Luke Emil Bohrer McGreevy, Katie Lynn Mims, Simon James Miura, Elizabeth Marie Niehenke, Claire Abigail Qualls, Annalie Rebecca Reed, Julien Xavier Reineke-Quinlan, Teagan Michael Riley, Zane William Rivers, Terra Skye Sullivan, Brett Russell Taggart, Courtney Jane Volk, Jieyan Wang, Megan Elaine Watson, Chloe Camille White, Caily Jordyn Wilson; 3.0-3.99 gpa — Gabriella Frances Laine Anderson, Kaelen David Baird, Audrey Rose Bales, Deborah Oluwatosin Bangudu, Ava Christine Barker, Kaylee Myrlene Brooks, Hayden Frederick Buehler, Asher Dean Carr-Chellman, Jules Faulkner Carr-Chellman, Sarah Marie Carscallen, Zachary Dee Coulter, Greydon Reese Crites, Brayden Jon Decker, Reef Diego, Jennifer Nell-Ming Easton, Gabriella Marcella Eldridge, Susanna Madalaine Fender, Clara Jeanne Flowers, Gracie Ann Victoria Foutch, Allysun Rose Gerke, Sophia Christine Graves, Kiernan Isabelle Gray, Sarah Rose Greenwalt, Cole Daniel Halvorson, Noah Arthur Holzman, Adelia Iris Hopper, Johnathan Russell Hurn, William Isaac Hutchinson, Jacob Thomas Johnson, Emelia Alise Keim, Jack Pierce Killen, Ajay Orion Klas, Jefferson James-Marat Kline, Hailey Brooke Knott, Justin Daniel Kozlowski, Sophia Nicole Mangini, Joshua Daniel Manwaring, Bennett Richard Marsh, Mairin Jane McCleary, Kellen Thomas McGurkin, Talia Jewel Mullin, Rebecca Jolene Muse, Leah Renee O’Connor, Tayler Michael Parsons, Michael Gilbert Paz, Christina Marie Petrie, Keelyn Rose Pilcher, Erick Joel Pimienta Tovar, Dylan Christopher Pollard, Benjamin Christian Postell, Maxwell Liam Radil, Ellie Lauren Randall, Spenser Edward Scruggs, Tobias Searcy-Jorgensen, Issac Marvin Dickinson Segota, Logan Joseph Shears, Amesh Sagar Shrestha, John Stuart Sillers, Jonna Katharine Sobeloff-Gittes, Christopher Lee Squires, Caleb Scott Strong, Emily Katherine Stubbers, Garrett Lee Stucki, Savannah Rose Tanner, Jana Veleva, Emily Hope Waltner, Katherine Lee Wilkerson, Nathan William Woolley. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Preston Robert Bielenberg, Ilan Samuel Carter, Zachary Koen Dyre, Morgan Reed Ewart, Ella Christine Fountain, Emilia Joy Fountain, Jessica Rhiannon Fullerton, Hayley Lynn Gingery, Sophia Marie Gomulkiewicz, Noah Fenelon Gregg, Jessica Kay Gunderson, Lane Hunter Hanson, Laurel Davis Hicke, Mark Qichao Hong, Aengus Owen Kennedy, Ammon W Kunzler, Sarah Ann Manning, Jaston Boone McClure, Sophia Mae Monroe, Evan James Odberg, Bergan Eli Ostvig, Isaac Bay Pimentel, Jayden Olivia Pope, Ian David Prestwich, Elle Rasmussen, Amin Rezamand, Michael Shawn Richards, Maximilian Salow, Alexander Couch Sanford, Tyler Charles Skinner, Henry David Stodick, Suzzanne Akela Storhok, Serena Rae Strawn, Autumn Rose Tafoya, Kira Noelle Vierling, Jedidiah Quinn Wallen; 3.0-3.99 gpa — Madison Elizabeth Belknap, Mia Elizabeth Berrett, Hope Faith Brown, Isabel Kristine Burns, Joseph Wyatt Colter, Morgan Marilea Cutshall, Theo Benjamin Dicus, Mark Anthony Lloyd Eldridge, Jonah David Elliss, Munieb Ramadan El-Tawir, Zaiden Oliver Espe, Kendall Elizabeth Forseth, Brock Cameron Golightly, Ellie Rose Gomulkiewicz, Lydia Paige Goodwin, Bailey Marie Gray, Ian Christopher Gregory, Brendan Scott Grieshaber, Samantha Ryoko Hammes, Ashlin Nichole Havelin, Ava Yvonne Jakich-Kunze, Hannah Ruby Jenkins-Evans, Benjamin Allen Kitchel, Lonnie William Edward Jr. LaChine, Kel Edward Larson, Eleanor Lyra Manson, Zazen Mariam Matossian, Bennett Paul Mikolajczyk, Isabella Katherine Moberly, Alexandra Elizabeth Nalle, Eliza Autumn O’Murphy, Brigid Erin O’Sullivan, Aspen Arlette Palmer, Adrien Louis Perriguey-Krings, Ashley Marie Pope, Erica Lynn Pope, Chad David Redinger, Lewis Christian Roise, Adrian Hensey Sanford, Sidney Cooper Sanford, Cameron Nikolai Shirts, Sidnie Rae Smith, Molly Elizabeth Soule, Rose Baker Sprenke, Isaac Byron Staszkow, Emily Rose Taylor, Joseph Wesley Taylor, Samuel Scott Tenhulzen, Ethan Tyler Thompson, Eric William Thorsteinson, Lindsay Grace Todd, Sydnee Rae Verlin, Riley James Vogt, Kai Simon Werner, Caleb Michael Wilson. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Barrett Lance Abendroth, Grace Emily Allen, Sydney Kate Armstrong, Amara Kenna Bailey, Ethan Merrill Baird, Elliot Mae Benson, Colby Jae Bontrager, Julia Jean Branen, Jillian Nicole Cardwell, Devon Garrett Conway, Samuel Max Grant, Joseph Vince Hadley, Reid Miles Johnson, Riley Owen Klas, Molly Roan Klingler, Alexander Samuel Lee, Ibrahim Maher Mansour, Owen Samuel McGreevy, Catherine Mary Niehenke, Brayden Mark Pickard, Eleanor Bay Pimentel, Natalie May Rice, Autumn LoRey Russell, Donna Casandra Sandoval, Chloe Helena Scanlan, Madeline Elizabeth Schab, Aneesha Sagar Shrestha, Benjamin Isidore Sobeloff-Gittes, Asa Victor Stevens, Kelsey Schae-Marie Styhl, Isabella Mae Taylor, Jason Matthew Todd, Ashlyn Catherine Walker, Austin James Walker, Peyton Kristine Watson, Brayden Baily Weaver, Colin McCarthy Wessels, Micah William Wolbrecht, Nicole Li Xiao, Autumn Catherine Yates, LynnSean Yu Young; 3.0-3.99 gpa — Emma Mae Abrams, John Samuel Bales, Emma Lynn Blankenship, Bryden James Brown, Mackenzie Ryan Brown, Korben David Bujnicki, Keenan Clark Caudill, Ella Kimberly Clark, Kolby Robert Clyde, Audrey Grace Covill, Jacob Grant Dixon, Shyla Jade Fakhouri, Isabella Josephine-Rose Fleischman, Loren Peter Forbes, Ellie Ann Gray, Micah Joseph Harder, Ellen Delaney Heyns, Dylan Micah Johns, Benjamin Alaric Kline, Eli John Lyon, Caleb Anthony Matson, Ellen Margot Mobley, Dominic Anthony Molnar, Michael Mota, Isaiah Eugene Murphy, Savannah Rhea Muse, Jenna Leigh O’hearn, Kayla Michelle Paine, Ashley Amanda Painter, Aiden Dean Parker, Natasha Kindred Pierzchanowski, Ryann Annabelle Pilcher, Jackson Martin Reed, Natalee Ann Rod, Michelle Suzanne Roise, Nathan Daniel Seegmiller, Lucas Michael Shea, Samuel Robert Warner, Darius Maximus Wassenberg, Noelle Faith Wilkerson, Defne Madison Yuksel.

———

SEATTLE — Officials at the University of Washington here have released their dean’s list for winter quarter 2019. Students from this region named to the list include:

ASOTIN: Makenzie Parsons; CLARKSTON: Amber Farance, Ian Jeffrey Guillotte, Kylia Sherise McFarland; COLFAX: Carolyn Marie Knaack; COLTON: Zoe Marie Moser, Emma G. Schultheis; LEWISTON: Maureen Elizabeth Mannschreck; MOSCOW: Aaron A. Davis; PULLMAN: Charis Renee Baty, Johan Frederick Boll, Priscilla Odelia Chiang, Veronica Siobhan Gross, Aasiya Islam, Rose Jao, Trevor James Joireman, Trager Joswig-Jones, Isaac Burton Love, Jacqueline Marie McAleer, Bryan Woodward Nakata, Patrick Lyman Old, William C. Schlott, Adrianna Marie Scott, Daeun Shim, John Shim, Jane Tang, Tony Botao Zhang, Bert Zhao.

———

HAMDEN, Conn. — Sydney Bruner of Cottonwood has been named to the dean’s list for spring semester 2019 at Quinnipiac University here.

Recommended for you