SPOKANE — Officials at Whitworth University here have released their provost’s honor roll for spring semester 2020. Students from this region named to the list include:

CLARKSTON: Halle Berg, Eva Millan, Palmer Pederson; MOSCOW: Cary Jeffery; PULLMAN: James Pitzer, Abigail Tingstad, Joseph Tingstad.

———

CRAIGMONT — Officials at Highland High and Junior High schools here have announced their honor roll for spring semester 2020. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 GPA — Brayden Osburn, Taylor Osburn, Megan Schwartz; 3.0-3.99 GPA — Skyler Beck, Emma Grimes, Clair Hambly, Connor Morris, Acacia Randall, Mattisyn Sheppard, Kendel Wynott. JUNIORS: 4.0 GPA — Lane Wassmuth; 3.0-3.99 GPA — D.J. Antone, Taiylor Crea, Dalton Davis, Kobe Droegmiller, Hailey Lewis, Hannah Shumaker. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 GPA — Chani Brammer, Owen Case, Payton Crow, Emily Dau, Katie Goeckner, Caristae Robinson, Kalei Smith, Keira White; 3.0-3.99 GPA — Olivia Antone, Cheyanne Brown, Tylar Crow. FRESHMEN: 3.0-3.99 GPA — Kadence Beck, Ty Hambly, Allison Kinzer. EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 GPA — Noah Watson; 3.0-3.99 GPA — Stephanie Craig, Gage Crow, Mariana Davila, Ty Goeckner, Delaynee Osburn, Sydney Shumaker, Hannah Smith, Shaylee Stamper, Ashley Wood. SEVENTH GRADE: 3.0-3.99 GPA — James Bovey, Eli Goeckner, Faith Hill, Trevor Knowlton, Marcus Langner, Carol Lanz, Aiden Miller, Greta Watson

———

LAPWAI — Officials at Lapwai Middle/High School have released their honor roll for spring semester 2020. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 3.0-3.9 GPA — Lucinda Bohnee, Althea Ellenwood, Julia Gould, K.C. Lussoro, Davis Morrell, Justin Rabago-Johnson. JUNIORS: 4.0 GPA — Jaden Salazar, Alan Weaskus; 3.0-3.9 GPA — Tre’ton Bybee, Linnea Herrera, Jenz KashKash, Omari Mitchell, Chukut Nish, Ciahna Oatman, Alonzo Picard, Jordan Shawl, Glory Sobotta, Sincere Three Irons. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 GPA — Grace Sobotta; 3.0-3.9 GPA — Armani Bisbee, Kayden Comer Penney, Alexander Ellenwood, Corey Greene, Lydell Mitchell, Sunceria Powaukee, Titus Yearout. Freshmen: 3.0-3.9 GPA — Wanbli Chimburas, Lauren Gould, Amaris Mitchell, Soa’ali’I Moliga, Chistopher Smith. EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 GPA — Mathais Fox, Presley Nellesen, Abigail Whitman; 3.0-3.9 GPA — Christopher Bohnee, Mason Brown, Marshall Earls, Keasha Henry, Tailee Kicking Woman, Jayden Leighton, Jordyn McCormack-Marks, Layson Morrell, Ayanna Oatman, Joseph Payne, Samara Smith, Khi Tall Bull, Kase Wynott. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 GPA — Amasone George, Andraeana Domebo; 3.0-3.9 GPA — Rain Allen, Grace Carlin, Ka’lijya Harley, Romelia Henry, Brian Merrill, Emma Paddlety, James Paddlety, Nalonni Simpson, Faith Sobotta, Alexia Villavicencio, Da Ron Wheeler.

———

Officials at Clarkston High School have released their honor roll for spring semester 2020. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 GPA — Owen R. Boreson, Andrea M. Domebo, Samantha M. Elben, Cameren D. Fisher, Kaeden Frazier, Lauren R. Johnson, Tonya J. Kennedy, LaRiesha E. Kunze, Megan V. Larsen, Justin M. Mellick, Nicholas J. Noland, Ashlyn E. Ott, Jon F. Schafman, Justin Spencer, Michael St Marie, Raith A. Swann, Violet K. Turner, Abby E. Vance, Molly Young, Bradley J. Zimmerman; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Austin J. Armstrong, Kyden M. Bailey, Calista P. Berger, Brittany N. Bruegeman, Kade A. Calkins, Shelby L. Davis, Christin D. Fisbeck, Karson R. Gabrielson, Derek L. Goodnow, Nathaniel Hoffman, Robert J. Hubbard, Mickala D. Jackson, Monique J. Johnson, Shelby S. Kemp, Levi P. Lathrop, Bailey M. Lohman, Isabelle G. Lopez, Alissa D. Marsh, Dawson T. McEwen, Brooke McKenzie, Ellianna L. Roehrborn, McKenzie R. Ruark, Madelyn K. Sharpe, Ryleigh A. Skow, Emerson K. Snyder, Kikeya Sobotta, Thomas Storm-Bysiek, Paxton V. Taylor, Justyn M. Trail, Emily Wu, Riley Yarbrough, Nathan A. Yoder, Grace M. Yost; 3.25-3.59 GPA — Tru L. Allen, Trey W. Anderson, Steve A. Baiye, Hannah J. Carrier, Lakota R. Chimburas, Rafe O. Coates, Aliciana Cunningham, Esther C. Dotson, Carson S. Eastman, Joshua J. Eggleston, Kali D. Fonnesbeck, Gia Gonzales, Mackenzie R. Grainger, Taylor S. Green, Isabel M. Gustafson, Marah A. Gustafson, Augustus Hagestad, AnnMarie Hall, Jenna D. Hawkins, Hannah J. Helbling, Jalena Henry, Jennifer Hernandez, Sierra M. Hines, Jayden R. Hopkins, Kaiden J. Kaltenbaugh, Bethel K. Kliewer, Mariah D. Kubik, McKayla A. Kubik, Hunter J. Lewis, Jason Ludin, Cade C. McKarcher, Ashlin M. Pickett, Christian A. Robbins, Wyatt T. Rowland, Hailey A. Sinner, Chloe C. Smith, Blaine S. Wiggins. JUNIORS: 4.0 GPA — Joseph W. Auer, Matti L. Betts, Madison N. Bittle, Kasaundra L. Bly, Colby J. Bolen, Memphis M. Broemeling, Aaron Bunce, Corah R. Cassell, Adam J. Caudle, Amya J. Dahl, Jazzmine Deboer, Natalie G. Elskamp, Michael C. Iacobelli, Cole J. Morscheck, Jolee L. Nicholas, McKenna C. Noland, Kierra C. Peltier, Marielena Ronquillo, Kaden M. Rosgen, Carson T. Sparks, Kerington Tenwick, Linnea J. Wallace, Madalynn R. Wallace, Gavin L. Wickens, Molly J. Williams, Erikka C. Wilponen, Kelly Wu, Cameron E. Yates; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Jenna K. Allen, Cassidy M. Arnot, Alyssa Arthur, Edward E. Berglund, Mick J. Brown, Samantha J. Chatfield, Wyat D. Chatfield, Madeline N. Dowd, Avery E. Elmore, Lyndsey K. Erb, Ivonne Felix, Sophia Griner, Emma M. Grubb, Zoey J. Hall, Skylor D. Hawkins, Jacey J. Hernandez, Rachel K. Hoffman, Cameron A. Hovden, Kevin Q. Huynh, Korvin K. Jones, Kylie R. Leavitt, Ava Martin, Elizabeth P. Nenninger, Shannon Nicholson, Dawson T. Packwood, Abbigail M. Parker, Ian T. Reed-Powell, Manuel Sanchez Pena, Alyssa B. Sangster, Nicholas J. Schofield, Ashlyn P. Wallace, Tristen J. Williams; 3.25-3.59 GPA — Cody B. Augir, Jesse T. Baird, Carmen L. Bedard, Angel J. Bon Soto, Bryanna G. Calkins, Grant M. Click, Brayton S. Frei, Ethan T. Gano, Shayne S. Hoiland, Kyle E. Hollace, Zachary R. Jackson, Jaeden B. Katzenberger, Isabella R. Kincheloe, Ethan M. Lyons, Dominic L. Maiorana, Ava J. Murray, Alexis K. Nenninger, Laynee R. Neumayer, Lillia S. Nieves, Michael J. Osorio, Trevor Ray, Andrew Raymond, Kayla H. Reck, Lillian D. Schuerman, Alyza’e Simmet, Olivia L. Simmons, Jarrett R. Sweet, Cayden J. Vinson. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 GPA — Sarah V. Broemmeling, Alison N. Burt, Lanie E. Call, Tiger G. Carringer, Trinity R. Coates, Nicole I. Eggleston, Jenna A. Frei, Avah G. Griner, Macy J. Hardin, Ava M. Hasenoehrl, Bradley J. Hawvermale, Liza J. Higgins, Allison E. Howlett, Olivia J. Hubbard, Lukas H. Johnson, Cilis Knight, Eliza M. Leavitt, Rachel Y. Lee, Magdalyn L. Ogden, Aurora M. Perez Lopez, Reese J. Roueche, Joanna K. Schnatterle, Chassidy Schneider, Bethany J. Shutt, Keilani J. Skelton, Luella H. Skinner, RaeLena D. Sueyklang, Claire J. Teasley, Tycee D. Thivierge, Mason J. VanTine, Riley J. Ziegler; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Sydney A. Arthur, Morgan T. Babino, Benjamin J. Bonin, Adia I. Bonneville, Eliza L. Bruns, Jaycee I. Campbell, Andrew Conklin, Kaitlyn M. Couch, Joseph Cserepes, Angelinna Cunningham, Thuan Dao, Conrad M. Dudley, LilyAnne C. Egland, Taylor M. Eley, Patrick S. Fredericksen, Josefina M. Hernandez, Logan Jackson, Isabella D. Johnson, Karmen L. Johnson, Kilee A. Lemm, Gabriel N. Lopez, Macy R. Lowe, Kiana M. Paine, Erika Pickett, Gabriel K. Rathbun, Robert M. Reagan, Caila B. Rice, Brayden M. Schultz, Brandon M. St. Marie, Austin J. Steinwand, Camden J. Stoker, Elijiah Swart, Tuff R. TallBull, Trever B. Vantrease, Timothy A. Walter, Trisnani Woodbury, Brayden E. Woods; 3.25-3.59 GPA — Joshua D. Bedard, Nathan P. Benton, Cymon J. Boardman, Jonah D. Brotnov, Rakiah L. Coons, Paige K. Dominy, Austin A. Dowd, Kaden R. Elben, Angela M. Farrally, Madison L. Fisbeck, Elizabeth F. Hansen, Destiny A. Hooley, Jeziree M. James, Chloe D. Jones, Faith E. Jones, Kierra Kaltenbaugh, Zane C. Leslie, Mya L. Mendoza, Blake Nanik, Drake A. Ohrtman-Rogers, Steven M. Phillips, Nicholas Prickett, Aaron T. Randall, Benjamin Rathbun, Amelia G. Reynolds, Haylee F. Robinett, Chastin Spring, Laney R. Watson, Jaclyn G. Weeks, Somer R. Wilson. FRESHMEN: 4.0 GPA — Kaiden J. Barr, Greta M. Boreson, Mia I. Bunce, Sara R. Coleman, Ethan Craber, Caleb F. Daniel, Taryn A. Demers, Johannes J. Duman, Samantha N. Erks, Hayden Flerchinger, Nathan R. Gall, Ciara K. Greer, Mikoto D. Grimm, Sophie A. Henderson, Megan E. Hunter, Payton A. Hvass, Paige McKenzie, Hailey R. Mendenhall, Sarah L. Sandoval, Shawna Sartwell, Evie-Ru K. Trout, Madeline J. Walkup, Parker G. Warnock, Ryley Wickens; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Kameron G. Blunt, Gracie R. Bonson, Jaycie R. Bradley, Sean W. Carson, Kaylee R. Coons, Kodi F. Dowd, Gavin D. Downs, Audrey R. Ellis, Clara R. Grubb, Zane L. Harris, Jillian M. Hile, Journey C. Hooley, Jessica K. Huynh, Braden E. Jared, Madison J. Kaufman, Sydnee M. Knight, Ireland N. Krohn, Makaya R. Larkin, Sierra D. LeBret, Raymond M. Mataka, Abigail J. McCracken, Ava K. McKarcher, Aliyah M. McMillan, Christina McMillan, Ikaika K. Millan, Kylee L. Montague, Ian A. Nieves, Jeff A. Olerich, Zachary Payton, Rylee J. Peterson, Aiden Poole, Caleb M. Riley, Zoe K. Ripley, Aideen C. Schnatterle, Alexander J. Shaw, Valeria Soto, Mark R. Tadzhimatov, Abbey E. Taylor, Ean M. Ulrich, Reese Washington, Kaylin I. Wells, Brianna N. Wilson; 3.25-3.59 GPA — Ramon Alaniz, Derek C. Bedell, Mary J. Botelho, Kaitlyn F. Braae, Jacob S. Caldwell, Kaiya L. Farley, Payton A. Farnsworth, Jesse D. Farrally, Maria D. Garcia-Ruiz, Ethan J. Hasenoehrl, Parker C. Hayes, Lance J. Heitstuman, Alizabeth Ludin, Emma D. Martin, Gavin P. Newman, Ava A. Paine, Raine M. Simmons, Jackson E. Slagg, Robert M. Storm, Simon A. Swart, Landon J. Taylor, Laila M. Zellerhoff.

———

ITHACA, N.Y. — Madeline Maxwell of Pullman has been named to to the dean’s list for spring semester 2020 at Ithaca College here.

———

AMES, Iowa — Duncan Robert Meyer of Moscow has been named to the dean’s list for spring semester 2020 at Iowa State University here.

———

CEDARVILLE, Ohio — Jocelyn Gross of Pullman has been named to the dean’s honor list for spring semester 2020 at Cedarville University here.

———

ASOTIN — Officials at Asotin Middle and High schools have released their honor rolls for spring semester 2020. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 GPA — Matthew J. Aarstad, Aaron Q. Boyea, Cassandra L. Clovis, Zane W. Isley, Delaney B. Overberg, Carson D. Jurries, Dylan E. Landrus, Rachel R. Simpson, Ian Mckay, Karan Bhardwaj, Austin P. Seibly; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Mason C. Nicholas, Rachel B. Rogers, Khloe M. Schoenfeldt, Keagan Watson, Megan K. Ball, Mason D. Hurlbert, Ethan T. Fugate, Jacob G. Connor, Joseph E. Bailey, Adelyn Knoll, Faith R. Zorza, Kendra J. Parks, Mitchell T. Clegg, Chance E. McNish, William W. Frye, Ashley M. Luhn, Brianna M. Wise, Mackenzie R. Stein, Ryker C. Neace; 3.0-3.59 GPA — Lyvia A. Jackson, David T. Ennis, Shelby P. Forgey, Salvador J. Mendoza, Noah A. Renzelman, Jonah M. Goeckner. JUNIORS: 4.0 GPA — Makayla L. Tedder, Madison F. Shriver, Zachary D. Thummel, Hobbes B. Tieu, Isabelle C. Higgins, Asher J. Dykstra, Kenlie B. Connor, Alysa R. Watson; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Sydnee R. Balzer, Andrew J. Likkel, Kolbie R. Cloke, Carlee Jo C. Schoenfeldt, David L. Ambroson, Joshua D. Epling, Ryan P. Denham, Kaden Q. Aldous, Mackenna V. Hardy, Kandis L. Stanaway, Isabel J. Carrasco, Cole S. Devorak, Skye A. Mackintosh, Karlie M. Koch, Taylor D. Wilkinson; 3.0-3.59 GPA — Rilynn G. Heimgartner, Hannah M. Nagle, Jackson B. Anderson, Averyauna R. Barney, Cade E. Triplett, Bryce G. Hukriede, Kellen M. Loop, Madysen L. Erb, Jace M. Overberg, Jon E. Warwick. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 GPA — Gabriel S. Black, Kora Eckman, Dane B. Neace, Ian I. Engledow, Kenzie M. Paris, Tina M. Flerchinger, Lacee M. Sanford, Jayslin R. Shrader, Jack C. Stevens, Abby Hall, Brooke E. Hill, Paul J. Pederson, Jenyce I. English, Harley A. Neighbors, Chloe S. Overberg, Preston K. Overberg, Kayla M. Paine, Caylie M. Browne, Eliza R. Bailey; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Natalie E. Graham, Abriauna B. Hoffman, Camaran G. Knight, Kolsi M. Anderson, Jeylin Nielson, Emalie M. Wilks, Kayen G. Burry, Nicholas M. Heier, Palak Bhardwaj, McKenzie Adler-Nowoj, Dillon T. Tucker, Tanner J. Nicholas, Indigo D. Dalosto, Madison C. Hurlbert, Bailey M. Gustafson; 3.0-3.59 GPA — Carson G. Benner, Meghan M. Frye, Dawson G. Tedder, Hailey J. Riddle-Chan, Keyonna D. Hust, Tyler M. Galles, Lane Weissenfels, Bryson J. Stein, Kelton L. Judy, Kelei M. Lee, Waylon L. Forgue. FRESHMEN: 4.0 GPA — Haylee J. Appleford, LiliAnn P. Denham, Emily M. Elskamp, Sadie E. Thummel, Caroline L. Stevens, Rylan Holland, Jenna C. Webber, Aiden D. Weber, Kadence E. Weber, Carlie A. Ball, Cooper D. Biery, William J. Clegg, Adelina R. Reed; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Deven B. Olsen, Allyson R. Bittle, Sofia J. Carrasco, Cierra R. Gayton, Makayla J. Wheeler, Kayleen R. Petty, Hogan J. Riggers, Lacie M. Webber, Samantha A. Johnson, Reuben W. Eggleston, Emmalyn K. Barnea; 3.0-3.59 GPA — Konnor G. Karn, Michaela L. Miller, Rachel M. Bowman, River J. Rogers, Chloe G. Renzelman, Kelli J. Kaufman, MacKenzie R. Nedrow, Emma L. Carpenter, Gavin Wood, Heather M. Koch, Mekaty R. Heimgartner, Marcus J. Jandreau, Jadin Adler-Nowoj, Aaliyah A. Krieger, Drake A. Turner, William T. Deniston, Dacotta C. Dempsey. EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 GPA — Jacob T. Williams, Kinsey N. Cook, Kaylee B. Eller, Mason T. Sharpe, Justin K. Boyea, Cameron W. Clovis, Cady Browne, Rebekah M. Cope, Chaz K. Neace, Gavin R. Ells, Jordan L. Erb; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Joseph B. Reinhardt, Finli A. Anderson, Merle D. Forgue, Benjamin W. Graham, Leyla G. Marshall, Leticia N. Masis, Cecilia J. Duman, Taylor S. Finney; 3.0-3.59 GPA — Taylor Heitstuman, Brooklyn A. Ausman, Aiva R. Tannahill, Amelie E. Hoffmann, Hannah G. Pfnister, Brady N. Moore, Austin M. Tripple, Porter Burry, Loralee N. Hyde, Mya L. Garcia, Annie M. Petty. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 GPA — Josie M. Carpenter, Blake A. Watson, Alice M. Higgins, O’Rhea S. Duman; 3.6-3.99 GPA — Noah S. Koehler, Bella R. Dalosto, Gabriel A. Heier, David A. Reinhardt, Cooper R. Thomas, Cooper J. Kelley, Ina J. Klein, Alana M. St. John, Ella R. Weis, Carnell D. Robinson, Tegan J. Isley, Peter A. Eggleston, Kelsey M. Thummel; 3.0-3.59 GPA — Kassidy D. Hawkins, Anthony J. Olerich, Bree A. Weber, Renata C. Garcia, Kaysen L. Kolstad, Connor J. Schnatterle, Danielle R. Hallett, Joshua M. Kasperbauer, Prisila L. Masis, Jocelyn S. Wells, Thomas R. Harman, Aidan C. Bowman, Caitlin M. Spurlock, Navpreet K. Sohal.

Recommended for you