POCATELLO — Officials at Idaho State University here have announced the dean’s lists for fall semester 2018. Those named to the list from this region include:

Sarah Ross of Cottonwood; Tyler Stephens of Grangeville; Samantha Ellis of Lenore; Marcus Goeckner, and Brycen Lombard, both of Lewiston.

———

Officials at Clarkston High School have released their honor roll for the 2018 fall semester. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — Tiana A. Ah Hi, James M. Brume, Benjamin K. Bunce, Jasmine M. Carringer, Eliza P. Clark, Colton G. Dudley, Trevor D. Gratz, Heidi Hansen, Abygail J. Marler, Eva E. Millan, Austin K. Roueche, Samuel S. Shaw, Ally A. Webb, Hannah C. Winter; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Jaxson J. Allen, Taylor Bogle, Joshua S. Bonin, Keely M. Burnes, Chelsey P. Carr, Brandton D. Chatfield, Athena G. Coe, Thien M. Dao, Louden A. Demers, Sebastian Downs, Brady L. Everett, Cecilia Felix, Desirae Fenton, Claire E. Folsom, Aeden J. Galles, Ryu C. Grimm, Sydney L. Harrich, Mikayla M. Hill, Alyssa C. Johnston, Peyton G. Kaufman, Danielle R. Keyes, Chance E. Knoerr, Jonae M. Knopes, Cali J. LaMunyan, Brandon M. Landkammer, Treyson K. LejaMeyer, Makayla A. McCabe, Tycie E. Peery, Hailey E. Purcell, Esperanza Ronquillo, Jason Tomberlin; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Jaren J. Andrews, Theodore T. Baiye, Gracie J. Boardman, Corbin Brown, Kirsten Calkins, Jacob Cruser, Benjamin G. Cunningham, Lily Daley, Mya D. Esparza, Alex M. Grovom, Cayley E. Hooker, Yi Lin J. Mai, Carlos E. Ornelas, Josie E. Peterson, Alison R. Schuerman, Mara J. Smock, Chloe N. Sparkman, Cassidy R. Spencer, Jazmyne J. Woodbury. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Kaeden Frazier, Connor A. Hayes, Lauren R. Johnson, Tonya J. Kennedy, Timothy G. McFarland, Nicholas J. Noland, Jon F. Schafman, Michael St Marie, Abby E. Vance, Bradley J. Zimmerman; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Kyden M. Bailey, Owen R. Boreson, Shelby L. Davis, Joshua J. Eggleston, Samantha M. Elben, Derek L. Goodnow, Isabel M. Gustafson, Anthony A. Guzman, Robert J. Hubbard, Mickala D. Jackson, Monique J. Johnson, Kasper Jorgensen, Shelby S. Kemp, Lauren G. Kimler, Mariah D. Kubik, Lariesha E. Kunze, Levi P. Lathrop, Isabelle G. Lopez, Jackson T. Martin, Dawson T. McEwen, Cade C. McKarcher, Brooke McKenzie, Justin M. Mellick, Noah P. Merz, Madelyn K. Sharpe, Airyl J. Sobotta, Kylie M. Sorenson, Justin Spencer, Paxton V. Taylor, Cassidy N. White, Daniel Young, Molly Young; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Tristan M. Alfred, Jayda D. Allen, Tru L. Allen, Calista P. Berger, Kade A. Calkins, Rikki J. Claunch, Aliciana Cunningham, Grace Duman, Christin D. Fisbeck, Gia Gonzales, Augustus Hagestad, AnnMarie Hall, Jalena Henry, Nathaniel Hoffman, Jayden R. Hopkins, Alessandro L. Italia, McKayla A. Kubik, Rylie K. Lowe, Samuel W. Parker, Ashlin M. Pickett, Ellianna L. Roehrborn, Mckenzie R. Ruark, Alexander D. Ruckdashel, Emerson K. Snyder, Racheal J. Spinelli, Zoey E. Steele, Thomas Storm-Bysiek, Geneva L. Wegrzyn, Jace C. Wessels, Emily Wu, Grace M. Yost. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Joseph W. Auer, Matti L. Betts, Madison N. Bittle, Mick J. Brown, Aaron Bunce, Jazzmine Deboer, Natalie G. Elskamp, Caroline K. Fazzari, Macy Green, Rachel K. Hoffman, Jolee L. Nicholas, McKenna C. Noland, Molly J. Williams, Kelly Wu, Cameron E. Yates; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Jenna K. Allen, Cassidy M. Arnot, Alyssa Arthur, Kasaundra L. Bly, Memphis M. Broemeling, Corah R. Cassell, Adam J. Caudle, Samantha J. Chatfield, Amya J. Dahl, Madeline N. Dowd, Ivonne Felix, Sophia Griner, Zoey J. Hall, Jacey J. Hernandez, Kevin Q. Huynh, Michael C. Iacobelli, Korvin K. Jones, Isabella R. Kincheloe, Kylie R. Leavitt, Ava Martin, Cole J. Morscheck, Hannah Murphy, Elizabeth P. Nenninger, Shannon Nicholson, Dawson T. Packwood, Kierra C. Peltier, Marielena Ronquillo, Kaden M. Rosgen, Manuel Sanchez, Alyssa B. Sangster, Brandon M. Simmons, Kerington Tenwick, Cayden J. Vinson, Ashlyn P. Wallace, Madalynn R. Wallace, Gavin L. Wickens, Erikka C. Wilponen; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Jesse T. Baird, Carmen L. Bedard, Edward E. Berglund, Colby J. Bolen, Wyat D. Chatfield, Grant M. Click, Emilee K. Dodson, Emma M. Grubb, Cameron A. Hovden, Drew T. Kaufman, Bailey O. McFarland, Amelia J. Morrow, Jayden R. Musgrove, Laynee R. Neumayer, Abbigail M. Parker, Trevor Ray, Andrew Raymond, Abigail E. Reed, Lillian D. Schuerman. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Jonah D. Brotnov, Tiger G. Carringer, Taylor M. Eley, Jenna A. Frei, Ava M. Hasenoehrl, Allison E. Howlett, Olivia J. Hubbard, Rachel Y. Lee, Macy R. Lowe, Magdalyn L. Ogden, Joanna K. Schnatterle, Keilani J. Skelton, Luella H. Skinner, Claire J. Teasley, Mason J. VanTine; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Cymon J. Boardman, Benjamin J. Bonin, Adia I. Bonneville, Sarah V. Broemmeling, Eliza L. Bruns, Alison N. Burt, Lanie E. Call, Jaycee I. Campbell, Caleb D. Carr, Trinity R. Coates, Peyton A. Coleman Burns, Conrad M. Dudley, Nicole I. Eggleston, Angela M. Farrally, Marissa P. Fehrenkamp, Madison L. Fisbeck, Patrick S. Fredericksen, Davis M. Fry, Aaliyah K. Gomez, Avah G. Griner, Macy J. Hardin, Liza J. Higgins, Karmen L. Johnson, Faith E. Jones, Muriel M. King, Norbert D. Kulesza, Eliza M. Leavitt, Kilee A. Lemm, Aurora M. Perez Lopez, Zoe E. Pfeifer, Erika Pickett, Robert M. Reagan, Caila B. Rice, Reese J. Roueche, Chassidy Schneider, Bethany J. Shutt, Camden J. Stoker, RaeLena D. Sueyklang, Tycee D. Thivierge, Laney R. Watson, Riley J. Ziegler; 3.25-3.59 gpa — Morgan T. Babino, GraceAnn M. Brigham, Isaiah M. Cash, Kaitlyn M. Couch, Angelinna Cunningham, LilyAnne C. Egland, Kaydenze Emerich, Andrea R. Fruin, Tyler M. Galles, Carleigh F. Grimm, Josefina M. Hernandez, Mazie L. Hill, Destiny A. Hooley, Lukas H. Johnson, Zane C. Leslie, Mya L. Mendoza, Benjamin Rathbun, Gabriel Reed, Brayden M. Schultz, Brandon M. St Marie, Austin J. Steinwand, Jaclyn G. Weeks, Brayden E. Woods, Paitton N. Zellerhoff.

———

GENESEE — Officials at Genesee Junior-Senior High School have released their honor roll for the 2018 fall semester. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — Brayden Graves, Emma Kirkham, Jonathan Kopf; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Daphne Buckland, Kyle Spence; 3.3-3.59 gpa — Winston Durham, Kaylee Flodin, Brooklyn Mayer, Austin Pope. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Molly Hanson, Dillon Sperber, Regan Zenner; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Mikacia Bartosz, Kassie Cass, Lucas English, Ethan Graves, Hannah Helsing, Jared Ketcheson, Kendra Murray, Emerson Parkins, Truman Renton, Kyra Scharnhorst; 3.3-3.59 gpa — Breeana Klemm, Sydni Lewis, Julian Schreiber, Claire Smith, Elsie Wilson. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Owen Crowley, Coltin Pope; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Carson Barton, Dawson Durham, Ryle Flodin, Alexa Lords, Priya Mader, Sarah Vestal; 3.3-3.59 gpa — LaShonda Bunte, Hailey Helsing, Taylor Mayer, Claira Osborne. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Delia Hubbard, Natalie Ketcheson, Lucie Ranisate; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Anya Banister, Laurelin Buckland, Kendra Durham, Alexis Gunter, Jade Gunter, Jessica Holmes, Jacob Krick, Cameron Meyer, William (Cy) Wareham, Jackson Zenner; 3.3-3.59 gpa — Jack Johnson. EIGHTH GRADERS: 4.0 gpa — Molly English, Shelby Hanson, Ayva Johnson, Isabelle Monk, Makenzie Stout; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Kyle Banister, Nolan Bartosz, Kirsten Flodin, Haddie Meyer, Cooper Owen, Jacob Rector, Kadenze Shortman, Brooke Stapleton, Ethan West; 3.3-3.59 gpa — Grace Coonse, Annabelle Loewen, Evan McDonald, Quinlan O’Connell. SEVENTH GRADERS: 3.6-3.99 gpa — Audrey Barber, Malia Jensen, Brinley Lowe, Cienna Madison, Kolby Murray, Mia Scharnhorst, Samuel Stewart, Derek Zenner; 3.3-3.59 gpa — Mary Arrick, Harlei (Grace) Donner, Harper Jarolimek, Riley Leseman, Brenna McDonald, Kenneth (Teak) Wareham.

———

CRAIGMONT — Officials at Highland Junior-Senior High School here have released their honor roll for the 2018 fall semester. Students from this region named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — D’Rikka Cruz, Abbigail Davis, Ashley Gautney; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Darah Brammer, Nathan Case, Adrianna Comstock, Alex Crea, Alyssa Dau. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Megan Schwartz, Mattisyn Sheppard; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Emma Grimes, Claire Hambly, Brayden Osburn, Taylor Osburn, Acacia Randall, Emma Watson, Kendel Wynott. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Talylor Crea, Kobe Droegmiller, Lane Wassmuth; 3.5-3.99 gpa — DJ Antone, Dalton Davis. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Olivia Antone, Chani Brammer, Payton Crow, Emily Dau, Caristae Robinson, Kalei Smith, Keira White. 3.5-3.99 gpa — Owen Case, Sierra Craig, Arienne Drewery, Emalissa Espinosa, Katie Goeckner, Tylar Meyers. EIGHTH GRADERS: 3.5-3.99 gpa — Ty Hambly, Allison Kinzer. SEVENTH GRADERS: 4.0 gpa — Ashley Wood; 3.5-3.99 gpa — Stephanie Craig, Gage Crow, Mariana Davila, Delaynee Osburn, Hannah Smith, Noah Watson.

———

LA GRANDE, Ore. — Officials at Eastern Oregon University have released their dean’s list for the 2018 fall semester. Students from this region named to the list include:

Kylie Kemp of Clarkston; Rhett Schlader, and Krystin Uhlenkott, both of Cottonwood; Nicholas Griffin of Deary; Megan Long of Riggins.

———

POCATELLO — Officials at Idaho State University have released their dean’s list for the 2018 fall semester.

Students from this region named to the list include: Tyler Stephens of Grangeville; Marcus Goeckner of Lewiston; Brycen Lombard of Lewiston; Samantha Ellis of Lenore; Kelsey Scott of Deary; Sarah Ross of Cottonwood; Anna Curet of Moscow.

———

SPOKANE — Officials at Spokane Community College have released their honor roll for the 2018 fall semester. Students from this region named to the list include:

CLARKSTON: AnnaBelle Fredericksen; PULLMAN: Alisha Reynolds; COLFAX: Kristina Ward, Keaton Wheeler, Michael Clinton; UNIONTOWN: Briana Weik of Uniontown.

———

SPOKANE — Officials at Spokane Falls Community College have released their honor roll for the 2018 fall semester. Students from this region named to the list include:

PULLMAN: Gage Amonette, Conley Austin, Matthew Bramlett, Adam Brewer, Quinlan Carnahan, Zachary Charron, Chun Fang Cheng, Daniel Curtis, Gnoulelen Dadja, Liam Fischer, Emily Harris, Megan Howell, Alexander Karpenko, Chance Mcdaid, Emily Mcinturff, Cierra Morris, Marquise Myers, Ngoc Thien Huong Nguyen, Claire Padilla, Nicole Perry, Danielle Pickering, Hanwool Pyun, Kasey Smith, Kalli Stephens, Elizabeth Tompos, Vanessa Walls, Garrett Wenger, Evelyn Wheatley, Claire Wildung, Mark Zabrowski, Tongan Zhang, Muath Alhumaydani, Matthew Amaral, Elias Avalos, Toluwani Ayeni, David Blehm, Shawna Harmon, Bethany Loomis, Esmeralda Rivera, Basseth Salamjohn, Conner Sellers-Nicholson, Alicia Sjoden, Gabrielle Tilschner, Bacilisa Viera; COLFAX: Jennifer Isbelle, Landon Willson, Hailey Lomax, Jullene Sager; GARFIELD: Taylor Jones, Anais Mills, Leif Mills; COLTON: Tashanna Nollmeyer; CLARKSTON: John O’Shaughnessy; MOSCOW: Samuel Wright, Amanda Johnston, Angel Kalasz; PALOUSE: Abigail Cochrane; ALBION: Brittney Delph; JULIAETTA: Gavin Hewett.

———

Officials at Lincoln Middle School in Clarkston have released their honor roll for the 2018 fall semester. Students named to the list include:

EIGHTH GRADERS: 4.0 gpa — Kaiden J. Barr, Mia I. Bunce, Ethan Craber, Caleb F. Daniel, Samantha N. Erks, Hayden Flerchinger, Nathan R. Gall, Payton A. Hvass, Paige McKenzie, Aliyah M. McMillan, Sarah L. Sandoval, Shawna Sartwell, Alexander J. Shaw, Ean M. Ulrich, Madeline J. Walkup, Ryley Wickens; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Kaitlyn F. Braae, Jaycie R. Bradley, Sean W. Carson, Sara R. Coleman, Braeden Dammerman, Taryn A. Demers, Johannes J. Duman, Audrey R. Ellis, Ciara K. Greer, Mikoto D. Grimm, Maggie M. Hazelbaker, Samantha J. Hudgins, Jessica K. Huynh, Madison J. Kaufman, Ireland N. Krohn, Alizabeth Ludin, Raymond M. Mataka, Ava K. McKarcher, Samantha D. Ozmer, Rylee J. Peterson, Jackson E. Slagg, Brianna N. Wilson, Laila M. Zellerhoff; 3.2-3.59 gpa — Denae A. Alba, Haley Allen, Eric A. Bleecker, Mary J. Botelho, Jacob S. Caldwell, K’Leigh G. Collier, Kaylee R. Coons, Gavin D. Downs, Zane L. Harris, Parker C. Hayes, Manuel L. Hernandez, Journey C. Hooley, Megan E. Hunter, Simran Kaur, Sydnee M. Knight, Sierra D. LeBret, Abigail J. McCracken, Gavin P. Newman, Ian A. Nieves, Zachary Payton, Ashlee D. Preusser, Adelina R. Reed, Mark R. Tadzhimatov, Parker G. Warnock, Reily M. Wormell. SEVENTH GRADERS: 4.0 gpa — Brooke E. Blaydes, Murray M. Broemeling, Anna M. Call, Isaiah V. Cordoba, Diana Easterday, Trace Green, Isabella M. Griner, Sienna R. Newhouse, Preston J. Port, Joshua T. Schafman, Killian J. Snyder, Carter D. Steinwand; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Tai R. Ahhi, Tei L. AhHi, Dawson Bailey, Brody U. Balmer, Christopher J. Bashford, Payton M. Brown, Josiah Chun, Brigid A. Coates, Leah L. Copeland, Kendal R. Cunningham, Peyton L. Dempsey, Cali K. Dooley, Ann Duncan, Katie Eggleston, Carter R. Farrell, Kayla L. Frei, Diesel S. Gleason, Madilyn J. Gleason, Olivia Gustafson, Christopher E. Hall, Marcus P. Harwick, Kody L. Lawrence, Jesse Y. Lee, Megan E. McIntosh, Emma R. McManigle, Ava J. Mendoza, Ian J. Moore, Ella G. Ogden, Karissa T. Packer, Adalyn M. Perschon, Rachelle E. Rogers, Zoe Y. Ruckdashel, Emmett C. Slagg, Amber E. Stoker, Eloise Teasley, Austin R. Thivierge, Bodee L. Thivierge, Kyra Thompson, Keeley L. Ubachs, Christina Van Dyke, Marayah Van Zant, Pimnichaporn Wannakum, Hailey A. Webster, Gracie A. Wessels, Adyson R. White, McKynze A. Wilks; 3.2-3.59 gpa — Geovanny M. Alba, Aydrik L. Arthur, Jasmine Arthur, Anthony Baker, Alexis R. Becker, Zaid A. Blunt, Grace E. Bond, MaKenzie E. Breedlove, Wyatt Bunch, Gabriel R. Charles, Dominic M. Daugherty, Jeremy J. Di Sarno, Kerry Foredyce, Meghann Funke, Jellyna Garza Perea, Carter J. Gibb, Kylin G. Glass, MaKayla J. Graham, Tyler J. Hall, Elijah Hamilton, Angel M. Heintz, Tyler R. Hoffman, Aiden Hollace, Jodeci P. Holloway, Hoyt B. Hvass, Emily M. Johnson, Alyssan M. Kerr, Gage M. King, Jayden B. LaFave, Adan Largent, Katie L. Leavitt, Devon I. MacArthur, Cortney R. McCrossin, Madison I. McDonald, Shalynn R. McGowan, Ryan A. Pooler, Savannah R. Sandeen, Logan J. Schumacher, Daniel J. Snyder, Alexandra B. Southmayd, Camron T. Stout-Stuart, Tahtianna C. Sumpter, Mackenzie L. Talbot, Xander P. VanTine, Espen D. Williams, Josilyn A. Yahnel, Nataley A. York.

———

TUSCALOOSA, Ala. — Jameson Evans and Preston Evans, both of Moscow, have been named to the dean’s list and president’s list, respectively, for fall term 2018 at the University of Alabama here.

———

HAMDEN, Conn. — Sydney Bruner of Cottonwood has been named to the dean’s list for fall semester 2018 at Quinnipiac University here.

———

FOREST GROVE, Ore. — Seth Thompson of Palouse has been named to the dean’s list for fall semester 2018 at Pacific University here.

Recommended for you