NEWBERG, Ore. — Miranda Davidson of Pullman has been named to the dean’s list for spring semester 2019 at George Fox University here.

———

COLTON — Officials at Colton Junior-Senior High School have released their honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — Reece Chadwick, Gabreille Kelly, Jordyn Moehrle, Emily Schultheis, Luke Vining; 3.4-3.99 gpa — Parker Druffel, Addison Kinzer, Dakota Patchen, Maggi Pluid, Brady Stout. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Kian Ankerson; 3.4-3.99 gpa — Megan Kay, Jackson Meyer, Taylor Thomas, Chris Wolf; 3.0-3.39 gpa — Jon Bean, Cyenna Soza. SOPHOMORES: 4.0 gpa — Addyson Purnell; 3.4-3.99 gpa — Kelton Devlin, Samantha Eaton, Russell Jackson, Addyson Puyrnell, Josie Schultheis, Rylee Vining; 3.0-3.39 gpa — Blake Devorak, Trent Druffel, Cole Hennigar. FRESHMEN: 4.0 gpa — Maggie Meyer, Elysia Rogerson; 3.4-3.99 gpa — Raphael Arnhold, Amy Keller, Jaxon Moehrle, Mary Pluid; 3.0-3.39 gpa — Brooklyn Trimble. EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Annie Bean, Sidni Whitcomb; 3.4-3.99 gpa — Jaide Reisenauer, Caitlyn White; 3.0-3.39 gpa — Jaidyn McBride. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Matthew Reisenauer, Kate Schultheis; 3.4-3.99 gpa — Chleo Baysinger, Micah Callaham, Kaydee Heitstuman, Alexander Hemighaus, Chantel Johnson, Joe Johnson, Dylan Kirpes, Lane Peters, Taylor Sandoval, Kyndra Stout; 3.0-3.39 gpa — Paityn Church, Cavan McCall, Savanna Palmer Moore.

———

SPOKANE — Officials at Whitworth University here have released their provost’s honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students from this region named to the list include Halle Berg and Molly Myklebust, both of Clarkston; Madelyn Cairncross of Lewiston; and Joseph Anderson and Abigail Tingstad, both of Pullman.

———

POMEROY — Officials at Pomeroy Junior-Senior High School have released their honor roll for spring semester 2019.

Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 gpa — Alexandria Bremer, Carmen Gingerich, Nikki Halbert, Makayla Miller, Vegas Vecchio; 3.25-3.99 gpa — Lane Norris, Hally Lindgren, Avery Ruchert, Sariah Beaucham, Kezia Tejero, Sydney Smith, Karrie Gould, William Ruchert, Deana Caruso, Kiley Davis, Wyatt Flynn, Jace Gwinn, Destany Herbert, Leah LaForge, James P. Hall, Gustavo Alvarez Tornez, Asusena Arteaga, Rylan Snyder, Miaya Noffsinger, Brandyn Flaget. JUNIORS: 4.0 gpa — Alyssa Wolf; 3.25-3.99 gpa — Sydney Watko, Evan Bartels, Brooke Ames, Olivia Meyers, Brendon Reisinger, Dillen Gerking, Teagan Steele, Madison Dixon, Heidi Heytvelt, Briielle Robison, Jaden Steele, Imigin Latham. SOPHOMORES: 3.25-3.99 gpa — Nicholas Vendeland, Tyson Kimble, Natalie Bryson, Katie Cook, Hanna Gerking, Emma Severs. FRESHMEN: 3.25-3.99 gpa — Emma Berglund, Devon Knuteson, Richie Vecchio, Raelin Borley, Nadine Ross, Nayely Larios, Keely Maves, Trent Gwinn, Braedyn White. EIGHTH GRADE: 3.25-3.99 gpa — Chase Caruso, Katie Boyer, Caitlyn Quarles, Kendall Dixon, Trevin Kimble, Christian Zaval, KayLee Schmidt, Jillian Herres, Anthony Lawrence, Lane Shawley, Jayden Slusser, Braedon Fruh, Samuel Lamb. SEVENTH GRADE: 3.25-3.99 gpa — Khloe Gerking, Hannah Bagby, Andrew Robinson, David Tejero, Stacia Bowen, Chantle Kissner, Nicholas Bryson, Cash Copher, Natalia Larios, Laynee Herres, Ashlee Pemberton, Oliver Severs, Natalie Fuchs, Emilee Warren, Adriana McGatha, Paiden Anderson, Haliee-Mae Brewer, Trace Roberts, Jaycee Ames.

———

Officials at Lincoln Middle School in Clarkston have released their honor roll for spring semester 2019. Students named to the list include:

EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Kaiden J. Barr, Mia I. Bunce, Sara R. Coleman, Caleb F. Daniel, Taryn A. Demers, Johannes J. Duman, Samantha N. Erks, Hayden Flerchinger, Nathan R. Gall, Mikoto D. Grimm, Michael Hendrickson, Samantha J. Hudgins, Jessica K. Huynh, Payton A. Hvass, Paige McKenzie, Aliyah M. McMillan, Rylee J. Peterson, Shawna Sartwell, Alexander J. Shaw, Ean M. Ulrich, Madeline J. Walkup, Ryley Wickens; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Haley Allen, Ethan Craber, Braeden Dammerman, Gavin D. Downs, Audrey R. Ellis, Ciara K. Greer, Maggie M. Hazelbaker, Journey C. Hooley, Megan E. Hunter, Ireland N. Krohn, Sierra D. LeBret, Raymond M. Mataka, Abigail J. McCracken, Ava K. McKarcher, Samantha D. Ozmer, Sarah L. Sandoval, Jackson E. Slagg, Valeria Soto, Brianna N. Wilson, Reily M. Wormell; 3.0-3.59 gpa — Ramon Alaniz, Kameron G. Blunt, Mary J. Botelho, Kaitlyn F. Braae, Sean W. Carson, Kaylee R. Coons, Lance J. Heitstuman, Jillian M. Hile, Madison J. Kaufman, Alizabeth Ludin, Christina McMillan, Ashlynn R. McConnell, Abbey E. Taylor, Zachary Payton, Lydia G. Price, Gavin P. Newman, Mark R. Tadzhimatov, Kaitlyn B. Steinwand, Emma D. Taylor, Parker G. Warnock, Reese Washington, Laila M. Zellerhoff. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 gpa — Tei L. AhHi, Brooke E. Blaydes, Murray M. Broemeling, Anna M. Call, Isaiah V. Cordoba, Katie Eggleston, Carter J. Gibb, Diesel S. Gleason, Trace Green, Isabella M. Griner, Olivia Gustafson, Ian J. Moore, Preston J. Port, Joshua T. Schafman, Killian J. Snyder, Carter D. Steinwand, Eloise Teasley; 3.6-3.99 gpa — Tai R. Ahhi, Anthony Baker, Brody U. Balmer, Alexis R. Becker, MaKenzie E. Breedlove, Payton M. Brown, Josiah Chun, Dominic M. Daugherty, Mallie B. Davis, Peyton L. Dempsey, Cali K. Dooley, Ann Duncan, Carter R. Farrell, Kayla L. Frei, Madilyn J. Gleason, Gabriel E. Gutierrez, Marcus P. Harwick, Hoyt B. Hvass, Gage M. King, Jesse Y. Lee, Devon I. MacArthur, Emma R. McManigle, Sienna R. Newhouse, Zoe Y. Ruckdashel, Daniel J. Snyder, Amber E. Stoker, Camron T. Stout-Stuart, Tahtianna C. Sumpter, Austin R. Thivierge, Keeley L. Ubachs, Marayah Van Zant, Pimnichaporn Wannakum, Gracie A. Wessels, Adyson R. White; 3.0-3.59 gpa — Jordan N. Alaniz, Jasmine Arthur, Dawson Bailey, Christopher J. Bashford, Grace E. Bond, Gabriel R. Charles, Brigid A. Coates, Jaycee M. Cole, Leah L. Copeland, Kendal R. Cunningham, Jeremy J. Di Sarno, Aidan C. Dixon, Diana Easterday, Meghann Funke, Kylin G. Glass, Christopher E. Hall, Tyler J. Hall, James D. Hazeltine, Angel M. Heintz, Aiden Hollace, Emily M. Johnson, Alyssan M. Kerr, Kody L. Lawrence, Katie L. Leavitt, Ronin K. Lysne, Arianna M. McCracken, Cortney R. McCrossin, Ava J. Mendoza, Karissa T. Packer, Clyse A. Pierce, Ryan A. Pooler, Dylan J. Preusser, Angel Regalado, Rachelle E. Rogers, Nadia R. Salazar, Logan J. Schumacher, Emmett C. Slagg, Carlos M. Soto, Bodee L. Thivierge, Kyra Thompson.

———

Officials at Tammany Alternative Center in Lewiston have released their honor roll for fourth quarter 2019.

Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 3.5-3.99 gpa — Tyler Rickman; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Holden Caldwell, Makinlie Dean, Calum Garrett, ChezMarie Gray; Alexander Jorgensen, William Semmes, Sarah Sherwin, Shawna Sipes, Adrienna Thompson, Adrien Tietsort, Breona Trimmer, Branddon Ulery, Marissa Vallem, Nevaeh Weber. JUNIORS: 3.5-3.99 gpa — Desiree Wilson; 3.0-3.49 gpa — Jerry Hieb, Sasha-Lei Calhau.

Recommended for you