MOSCOW — Officials at the University of Idaho here have released the school’s dean’s list for fall semester 2020. Students from this region named to the list include:

ASOTIN: Carmen J. Eggleston, Charlie A. Dimke; COTTONWOOD: Nathan C. Beckman, Joseph W. Schumacher, Nicole Poxleitner; CLARKSTON: Amy J. Finney, Austin S. Trail, Ayla C. Hutchins, Benjamin K. Bunce, Grace N. Frazier, Kaeden D. Frazier, Travis J. Hansen, Payden H. Ard; COLFAX: Derek D. Hall, Elizabeth G. Harwood, Hope A. de Avila, Jenna L. Harwood; COLTON: Francis M. O’Toole; CRAIGMONT: Aaron J. Goeckner, Malayna G. Hambly; CULDESAC: Anteia S. McCollum, Megan M. Schwartz; DEARY: Kathryn Mottern, Nicholas J. Griffin; FERDINAND: Kendra M. Duclos, Molly M. Schwartz; GARFIELD: Lauren K. Welch; GENESEE: Alysha D. O’Connell, Austin E. Pope, Claire D. Smith, Emily Trees, Garrett D. Borth, Jonathan T. Kopf, Kendra N. Murray, Kyle G. Moser, Kyra L. Scharnhorst, Larissa M. Stafford, Lilienne A. Stafford, Marcus J. Johnson, Michael T. Grigg, Natalie A. Krick, Priscilla A. Alt, Sara J. Trees, Sorrina K. Clawson; GRANGEVILLE: Nichole Solberg, Benjamin T. Marek, Booker B. Bush, Catherine M. Rockwell, Chloe V. Dame, Hunter T. Schoo, Justin A. Detweiler, Kally A. Arnzen, Marie E. Hauger, Nathan M. Lothspeich, Sarah B. Fischer, Sophia R. Bush, Todd Wiltse, Trent B. Hunter, Tristan J. Riener, Tyler R. Stephens, William Perry, Anastasia M. Bearden; GREENCREEK: Ashton K. Landers; HARVARD: Charis B. Peever; JULIAETTA: Ethan M. Graves, Gavin Hewett; KAMIAH: Benjamin J. Dunning, Colby D. Kennedy, Dakota A. Gorges, Garrett D. Nelson, Jeanette S. Pinkham, Jordyn K. Higgins, McKenzie Kennedy; KENDRICK: Justin A. Meekhof, Megan M. Brocke, Nathanael R. Davis, Fidela D. Salayes Araiza; KOOSKIA: Ash A. Fershee, Mikaela K. Herrick; LAPWAI: Orion W. White, Tyler T. Moye; LENORE: Mattison J. Hagestad, Nicole M. Sparano; LEWISTON: Katherine R. Havens, Abby D. Myklebust, Alyssa E. Ralstin, Alyssa J. Everett, Ashley M. Peterson, Brienna J. Martin, Bryn H. Cornelia, Catherine M. Geidl, Ciara R. Bordeaux, Clinton L. Ponozzo, Conner I. Strahan, Connor J. Foor, Dakota K. Brown, Daniel P. Blake, David J. Vorous, Ellie M. Hafer, Emily R. Moscrip, Hailey R. Ward, Jack C. Tousley, Jaxon K. Frederick, Jordan Richter, Josef W. Jaroski, Joseph P. Carter, Kami Sledge, Laura B. Vervain, Lillie S. Manyon, Lindsey K. Stachofsky, Logan Daniels, Logan M. Chase, Lydia A. McRoberts, Madison K. Haas, Madison M. Hatley, Margaret Zee, Margot S. Ulk, Mason T. Ulrich, Mathew M. Eggers, Micayla Dougherty, Nathan D. Stout, Rachael A. Crabb, Rachael E. Yonge, RaeAnn E. Kirk, Rylee B. Scott, Samuel P. Harrich, Sarah L. Byes, Shaun O. Wexler, Sidney M. Barden, Susan P. Fleming, Sydney L. Harrich, Sydney P. Inman, Taylor M. Wickett, Taysia L. Mendenhall, Tia A. Flaig, Trent Daniels, Veronica J. Rapier, Allison R. Stamper; MOSCOW: Abigail M. Euhus, Adam K. Vandegrift, Addison T. Golightly, Aidan M. Neelon, Ailis K. Grieshaber, Alena D. Perriguey-Krings, Amber J. Britton, Andrea M. Brannock, Andrea R. Brown, Andrew P. Villeneuve, Angel M. Kalasz, Angus B. Spence, Anthony J. Plummer, Anya K. Payne, Ashley Beals, Athena C. Nolta, Avery P. Pierce-Garnett, Benjamin M. Ting, Bennett W. Schlect, Braeden P. Nierman, Brenden Gilliland, Bronwyn R. Schumaker, Cameron R. Hewitt, Camille E. Niehenke, Carson Sass, Cassandra Rozelle, Chloe White, Christina Briggs-Mathers, Christina Grace-Thomas, Christina M. Petrie, Claire A. Qualls, Claire E. Haeder, Cooper J. Hanks, Cooper R. Stephens, Corey G. Williams, Dolly M. Strahan-Nalle, Dylan Richard, Eleanore G. Faunce, Elle A. Sutherland, Emily C. Levine, Emily H. Waltner, Emma Carscallen, Emma N. Sattler, Eric W. Garber, Erin Kreycik, Finn S. Benson, Gabriel G. Quinnett, Gabriel Smith, Gloria G. Taylor, Grace J. McGreevy, Gracie A. Foutch, Grant Clary, Gregory J. Sarff, Hayley D. Fleischman, Honorine K. Knott, Isabell Strawn, Jackson D. Dunn, Jacob A. Brown, Jacqueline L. Gonzalez, James E. Craig, James S. Fields, Jared B. Gray, Jared M. Grieb, Jesse Padilla, Jillian L. Guier, Jillian N. Park, John S. Sillers, Joseph E. Cornwall, Josephine Sanford, Joshua P. Corgatelli, Kari E. Miller, Karin I. Falk, Karsten W. Schumaker, Katelyn Garfield, Katherine L. Wilkerson, Katy M. Wicks, Keaton J. Hewitt, Khadeeja M. Mansour, Kieran A. Gordon, Kieran B. Northcutt, Kimana L. Cofre, Kyle B. Spence, Laine N. Madsen, Lauren Fereday, Lea R. Dussurget, Leah T. Dreesmann, Lily M. Taylor, Logan J. Shears, Luke McGreevy, Luther M. Michaels, Maria S. Horta Lopez, Marshall S. McMillan, Maxwell L. Radil, McKenna P. Jacobs, Mete K. Yuksel, Michael T. Moldenhauer, Miles H. Whitling, Nataly Davies, Nicholas J. Van Nuland, Nicholas M. Pancheri, Nicole A. Johnson, Oakley Todd, Olivia L. Dow, Othoniel Lopez Galvan, Peter L. Goebel, Peter Schmidt, Rachel R. Hill, Rachele A. Catt, Ramon A. Perez, Reef M. Diego, Richard R. Sperry, Sadie R. Ringo, Said Chikh Ali, Sam G. Preston, Samantha Blaisdell, Samuel Collins, Sarah R. Greenwalt, Savanna V. Kilborn, Selena A. Alexandropoulos, Sherri L. Paz, Skyler Ting, Slade Castle, Sophia Grace L. Sivula, Sophia N. Mangini, Sophia S. Curet, Spencer M. Pope, Stacey R. Sullivan, Stephen P. Kwiatkowski, Steven P. Frank, Talia J. Mullin, Taylor E. Watson, Teagan M. Riley, Thaddaeus M. Hurley, Theodore A. Jessup, Thomas Warner, Timothy I. Malm, Tristan E. Baiocco, Tristan L. Sahwell, William G. Foster, Willow J. Crites, Wilson E. Caisley, Yvonne Danich, Zoie Anderson, Ahna L. Forrest, Kaitlin P. Watson, Michelle A. Clarkson, Monica M. Burnette, Tongkyu Lee, Donald C. Reed, Levi L. Lunceford, Mason H. Chadd; OROFINO: Dashiell E. Tyler, Hans M. Sween, Hayden R. Zywina, Mariah L. Roever, Rachael E. Roever, Shelby M. Bird, Tristan Dennison; PIERCE: Gabriel I. Nelson, Sarah C. Lawrence; POTLATCH: Emma N. Wilson, Hannah J. Barnes, Madyson D. Cessnun, Savanna M. Pagel, Tanner A. McGreal, Haley N. Bowles; PRINCE-TON: Makayla M. Moore, Taylor J. Gregg; POMEROY: Avery E. Ruchert, Thomas A. Zeliff; PULLMAN: Kyle Rozanski, Amy K. Stanley, Bryce A. Hendrickson, Casey M. Willitts, Curtis L. Jeffery, Jacqueline M. Maurer, McKenzie G. Peringer, Rachel F. Stanley, Ruby L. Breitsprecher, Ty N. Hendrickson, Youmee Lee, Zachary J. Mumford; RIGGINS: Joseph W. Fredrickson; ROSALIA: Daphne L. Jacobs, Kade D. Holling; TROY: Abbygael E. Weller, Ashley Webler, Dakotah B. Smith, Jaycee A. Johnson, Jordyne R. Fredrickson, Katherine Doumit, Olivia L. Nelson, Rudy D. Christianson, Seth Lunders, Shannen Ney; Sophia S. Raasch; VIOLA: Adrianna M. Kauffman, Allyson N. LeForce, Brett R. Taggart, Britton W. Bell, Cade C. Knott, Isabel R. Huggins, Katie L. Mims, Margaret A. Lewis, Noelle R. Mims, Rhea Anderson; WEIPPE: Addison M. Thomson, Josey M. Stemrich; UNIONTOWN: Brady H. Stout.

———

LA GRANDE, Ore. — Officials at Eastern Oregon University here have released their dean’s list for fall semester 2020. Students from this region named to the list include: CLARKSTON: Olivia Lane, Taylen Wohl; LEWISTON: Garrett Beckman, Rebecca McIsaac; OROFINO: Cooper Thomas.

———

SPOKANE — Officials at Whitworth University here have released their provost’s honor roll for fall semester 2020. Students from this region named to the list include:

PULLMAN: Luke Bumpus, Reagan Thompson, Abigail Tingstad, Joseph Tingstad; CLARKSTON: Eva Millan, Michael St. Marie; GARFIELD: Lauryn Rawls; LACROSSE: Logan Stanley.

———

Officials at Tammany High School in Lewiston have released their honor roll for fall semester 2020. Students named to the list include:

SENIORS: 4.0 GPA — Allison Fuchs, Jerrica Heflin, Annika Snow; 3.3-3.99 GPA — Dakota Cannon, Dakota Cutler, Leighton Moody; 3.0-3.25 GPA — Delenna Arnett, Amanda Nutt, Jacob Neate. JUNIORS: 4.0 GPA — Mya Ling; 3.3-3.99 GPA — Arin Waldrup; 3.0-3.25 GPA — Vanessa Hoene, Juan McSpadden. SOPHOMORES: 3.3-3.99 GPA — Zayda Carpenter, Haylee Martin, Kaydence Skinner.

———

TUSCALOOSA, Ala. — Preston Brooks Evans of Moscow has been named to the president’s list for fall term 2020 at the University of Alabama here.

———

LINCOLN, Neb. — Jocelyn Charis Meyer of Troy has been named to the deans’ list at the University of Nebraska-Lincoln for fall semester 2020.

———

GROVE CITY, Pa. — Jocelyn Wiggins of Moscow has been named to the dean’s list with “high distinction” (3.85 to 4.0 GPA) for fall semester 2020 at Grove City College here.

———

This list is reprinted because of incorrect information submitted which was inadvertently published in last Sunday’s Tribune.

Officials at Sacajawea Middle School in Lewiston have released their honor roll for fall semester 2020. Students named to the list include:

EIGHTH GRADE: 4.0 GPA — Breanna Albright, Isaah Clark, Sara Combs, Lauren Gibbs, Branden Harris, Nathanael Harris, Mara Kessinger, Eleanor Kingsley, Lauren Murphy, Cameron Reed, Corbin Saldecke, Ashland Schnell, Eva Steele, Skye Van Trease, Micheal Williams; 3.5-3.99 GPA — Kyron Cole, Jaidyn Grant, Emilie Hauger, Blaine Moss, Anikka Wilponen, Levi Roberge, Anna Pooler, Gabriella Wormell, Jeremy Yoder, Weston Thompson, Taylor Holman, Ava Lawrence, Mercedes Moore, Sadie Purington, Logan Stewart, Jordynn Albright, Wyatt Laney, Eli Main, Maddilyn Pearson, Jalen Wassell; 3.0-3.49 GPA — Emmet Agee, Rylie Moody, Addison McKarcher, Claire Cardwell, Ty Lewis, Dylan Ongstad, Brodee Balbach, Kaleb Doty, Paisley Seidel, Joey Belieu, Brynn Ghormley, Cody Leonard, Myla Mee, Anna Ready, Solis Six, Kinsey Culver, Jessica Jacobs, Kayden Orton, Evan Morgan, Danica Byrnes, Reed DuPont, Jossalynn Harris, Magdalene Howard, Ryder Jones, Mason Valek. SEVENTH GRADE: 4.0 GPA — Gaberiel Alfrey, Shelby Arellano, Jacob Barclay, Hailey Bond, Trinity Bonebrake, Brandon Brower, Addyson Bruck, Morgan Bruun, Daniel Crane, Royce Fisher, Cypress Glass, Joseph Goeckner, Reuben James, Alexis Keller, Jace Krug, Gianni Lacuesta, Caleb Lombard, Elliot McCall, Katherine Mullikin, Jayden Norton, Zoey Phelps, Aubry Poulsen, Brooklyn Robertson, Reagan Russell, Donivan Schmidt, Mason Smith, Luke Stanton, Kaylee Sturmer, Madison Williams, Easton Yount; 3.5-3.99 GPA — Hayley Elliott Cable, Samantha Thompson, Mason Tijerina, Megan Cole, Natalie Witt, Ashlynn Baldus, Alexis Hamblin, Kenzie Hawkes, Cloe Jones, Cora Lott, Kyla Knox, Jayden Estlund, Emerson Manyon, Alex Shafer, Bryce Sifers, Ella Vanhorn, Peyton Cleveland, Keaton Bly, Gracie Duke, Ryan Katzenberger, Kyleigh Sanderson, Sofia Bagley, Zack Bambacigno, Joel Fults, Kaylyn Hescock, Camdyn Reese, Cameron Falk, Hannah Bond, Ashton Kasper, Ashley Dammon, Max Tate, Jeffrey Yoder; 3.0-3.49 GPA — Rosie Northrup, Paige Gordon, Rylie Jones, Trinity Teem, Dachell Grittner, Grayson Nightingale, Derek Bailey, Julian Lentz, Justin Bakie, Kenzington Blevins, Karston Eilers, Hayden Ramos, Lexi Reed, Koleman Bell, Jerrick Edwardsen, Payton Piscitello, Presley Trumbo, Guy Krasselt, Jordan Walker, Zachary Coghill, Haddison Hildreth, Ava Thorson, Sadie Whited, Samantha Dammon, Aislinn Marks, Nashea Sams, Mackenzie Woody, Preston Rowland, Evan Wilponen, Cael Fuson, Jaxon Long, Adison Daniel, Caitlin Tischler, Jaycee Van Buren, Caylee Cochran, Emma Hemphill, Kayleb Peterson, Avah Scharnhorst, Chloe Marks, Remyngton Anderson, Jonathan Dugdale, Logan Fitting, Hunter Harrell, Amiah Bremenour, Fletcher Wadsworth, Sean Anderson, Mayson Bohn, Kodi Gehrig, Caleb Lozier, Nevaeh West.