THURSDAY/FRIDAY RESULTS

Calf Roping

SLACK AND SUNDAY

11 Curt Baney, Bend, Ore. 11.9

266 Jeff Smyth, Hutchinson, Kan. 14.2

68 David Dohlman Jr., Allen, Okla. 9.5

193 Rod A, Mills, St. John, Wash. 17.1

72 Carter Edmondson, McCaulley, Texas 10.8

42 Dave Cannon Jr., Hermiston, Ore. 14.1

83 Shawn Franklin, House, N.M. NS

164 Brent A. Lewis, Pinon, N.M. 0

250 Jerome Schneeberger, Ponca City, Okla. 19.1

103 Kurt A. Goulding, Duncan, Okla. 10.5

Slack and Sunday

202 Rope Myers, Van, Texas 0

50 Jeff L. Coelho, Long Creek, Ore. 10.5

14 Marty J. Becker, Manyberries, Alberta 20.3

126 Chance J. Henderson, Paris, Texas 12.9

239 Clay L. Robinson, Lewiston 23.3

45 Jeff Chapman, Athens, Texas 9.6

35 Blair D. Burk, Durant, Okla. 19.5

149 Sam Kayser, Ellensburg, Wash. 0

301 Bill D. Warner, Boyd, Texas 20.5

299 Trent J. Walls, Stephenville, Texas 9.3

Slack and Friday

279 Todd A. Suhn, Laramie, Wyo. 0

113 Chad Hagan, Leesville, La. 18.7

261 Johnny J. Sloan, Ellensburg, Wash. 13.1

85 Frank Ricks, Hollywood, Calif. 0

17 Mike Beers, Powell Butte, Ore. 0

136 Shane D. Hull, Ellensburg, Wash. 0

219 Curtis J. Pederson, Hermiston, Ore. 10.6

214 Cody Ohl, Orchard, Texas 9.2

306 Fred L. Whitfield, Hockley, Texas 9.4

101 Brad Goodrich, Hermiston, Ore. 0

Slack and Slack

165 Ryan M. Lickley, Jerome, Idaho 11.7, 10.9

200 Michael K. Mullen, Filer, Idaho 10.6, 19.2

134 Robert A. Hubier, Cleveland, Texas 9.6

43 Ricky W. Canton, Cleveland, Texas 11.7

275 Jason Stewart, Royal City, Wash. 20.4, 0

128 Brian W. Hill, Lewiston 10.1, 0

206 Kaid New, San Antonio, Texas 9.7, 12.2

77 Jason Evans, Huntsville, Texas 0, 21.2

318 Jeff Yates, Corsicana, Texas 0, 20.5

13 Joe Beaver, Huntsville, Texas 11.7, 0

62 Tony Currin, Heppner, Ore. 0, 0

61 Steve Currin, Heppner, Ore. 19.5, 13

Steer Wrestling

SLACK AND SUNDAY

94 Mike Garthwaite, Merritt, B.C. 5.6, 0

97 John Gibson, Hardisty, Alberta 0, 0

104 Lee Graves, Calgary, Alberta 4.5, 5.1

96 David Gibson, Hardisty, Alberta 6.3, 5.8

274 Michael Stevens, Pasco. 0

175 Dave Maddox, Weiser, Idaho 7.2

246 Dirk A. Sappe, Nyssa, Ore. 0

52 Tommy Cook, Hockley, Texas 5.8

201 Butch Myers, Athens, Texas 5.9

202 Rope Myers, Van, Texas 0

Slack and Saturday

176 Mike Mahoney, Heppner, Ore. 8.8

64 Russell Davis, Hermiston, Ore. 9.7

71 Marvin Dubose, Lampasas, Texas 13.9

296 Byron Walker, Ennis, Texas 0

125 John T. Hays, Unity, Ore. NS

208 Pat Nogle, Grass Valley, Ore. 0

290 Danny Torricellas, Unity, Ore. NS

95 John Gee, Stanford, Mont. 4.8

53 Tom Copithorne, Calgary, Alberta 25

243 Mark Roy, Dalemead, Alberta 7.5

Slack and Friday

6 Brock Andrus, St. George, Utah 5.3, 5.5

222 Robbin Peterson, Checotah, Okla. 5.3, 17.6

132 Tyler Holzum, Edgar, Mont. 0, 5.6

18 Joey Bell Jr., Salem, N.J. 0, 0

93 Jim Garrison, Glen, Mont. 0

220 Pete Petersen, Dillon, Mont. NS

221 Jesse Peterson, Dillon, Mont. 4.8

287 Frank Thompson, Cheyenne, Wyo. 6.3, 12.9

286 Ivan Teigen, Camp Crook, S.D. 8.5, 5

99 Brad Gleason, Ennis, Mont. 6.2, 4.6

Slack and Slack

239 Clay Robinson, Lewiston, Idaho 14.8

241 Joe Rosenberg, Pendleton, Ore. 0

278 Randy Suhn, North Platte, Neb. 21.8, 5.9

144 Jeff Johnston, Thedford, Neb. 5.5, 6.5

98 Lloyd Gilbert, Buffalo, S.D. 5, 0

279 Todd Suhn, Laramie, Wyo. 15.6, 5.4

129 Clint Hixson, Deridder, La. 5, 8.5

79 Bryan Fields, Rosharon, Texas 13.8, 5

113 Chad Hagan, Leesville, La. 14, 17.6

209 Clay Nohavitza, El Campo, Texas 0, 0

114 John Hall, Enumclaw, Wash. 5.7, 16

284 Jason Tapley, Greenbrier, Ark. 6.1, 4.7

48 Linn Churchill, Valentine, Neb. 0, 14.1

285 B.J. Taruscio, Walla Walla. 13.4, 0

38 Tom Camarillo, Hermiston, Ore. 14.9, 0

151 Pat Kelly, Champion, Neb. NS

282 Tom Swannack, Sprague, Wash. 7.6

16 Curtis Been, Pendleton, Ore. 4.6

87 Mike Fuller, Clarkston. NS

85 Frank Ricks, Hollywood, Calif. 14.3, 7

217 T.W. Parker, Wendell, Idaho 4.7

15 Chad Bedell, Jensen, Utah 5

189 Marty Melvin, Keller, Texas 5.7, 6

101 Brad Goodrich, Hermiston, Ore. 13.4, 4.4

236 Rooster Reynolds, Twin Bridges, Mont. 0

205 Birch Negaard, Buffalo, S.D. 0, 9.9

273 Sid Steiner, Austin, Texas 0, 15.2

188 Dale Meinecke, Huntsville, Texas 0, 0

63 Frank Davis, Blackwell, Texas 0, 8.5

31 Shane Bryan, Zillah, Wash. 0, 0

265 Olie Smith, Sonora, Texas 5.7, 4.5

115 Ron Hall, Redmond, Ore. 14.5, 0

171 Paul Luchsinger, Atoka, Okla. 0, 7.9

62 Tony Currin, Heppner, Ore. 14.8, 5.5

61 Steve Currin, Heppner, Ore. 12.5, 5.7

65 Derek Daye, Keller, Texas 5.3

3 J.W. Aldrich, Grapevine, Texas 0

148 Kirby Kaul, Canyon, Texas 0

66 Victor Deck, Summerdale, Ala. 15.3

Team Roping

Tim Fuller, B.J. Roberts 0

Randy Polich, Nick Sarchett 6.9

Mike Fuller, B.J. Campbell 15.1

Walt Rodman, Kyle Lockett 10.8

Kevin Stewart, Martin Lucero 15.7

Turtle Powell, Wayne Folmer 6.4

Speed Williams, Rich Skelton 0

Shane Schwenke, Kory Mytty 20.6, 0

Fred Whitfield, Curtis Pederson 15.8

Jason Stewart, Brett McDowell 15.2, 0

Brian Hill, Cody Ohl 6, 5.9

Guy Howell, Derick Fleming 6.3

Joe Beaver, Monty Joe Petska 18.9, 0

Steve Purcella, Steve Northcott 0, 0

Larry Patterson, Larry Stewart 11.9

Vic Morrison, Shot Branham 16.4

Guy Gregg, Wade Jess 6.2

Bobby Hurley, Cody Cowden 10.4

Charles Pogue, Britt Bockius 6.2

Matt Tyler, Mike Beers 0, 5.3

Scott Selland, Terry Selland NS

Pat Fuller, Trevor McCoin 12.2

Paul Griemsman, Bret Tonozzi 0

Kit Sherwood, Steve Sherwood NS

Daniel Green, Chris Green 5.9

Jeroll Campbell, Shane Crossley 0

Willy Hart, Steve Johnson 7.2

Steve Clyde, Will Schmidt 7

J.D. Yates, Jay Wadhams 5.2

Rube Woolsey, Bret Gould 10.2

J.P. Wickett, Kenny Brown 0

David Motes, Matt Zancanella 0

Dee Pickett, Brent Lockett 5.6

Richard Eiguren, Bucky Campbell 5.1

Wes Moore, Tanner Bryson 0

Tags

Recommended for you