WHL

All Times Local

Western Conference

B.C. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Kamloops322110101328343
Kelowna3117101311210238
Vancouver331516209911332
Prince George331417119411130
Victoria311215409312428

U.S. Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Everett35256221519854
Seattle32199401139142
Portland3318113111910540
Tri-City311017409314624
Spokane311018218812123

Eastern Conference

East Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Winnipeg34275201637556
Moose Jaw3517143112312438
Brandon3417132211012438
Saskatoon3418141110711938
Prince Albert331417119911830
Regina3114170010912028

Central Division

GPWLOTLSOLGFGAPts
Edmonton362492114510251
Red Deer352210211239547
Swift Current341316419512331
Calgary30131232949431
Lethbridge291314208510528
Medicine Hat33722318614018

Note: Two points for a team winning in overtime or shootout; the team losing in overtime or shootout receives one which is registered in the OTL or SOL columns.

Tuesday's results

Calgary at Regina, 7 p.m.

Prince Albert at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Kelowna at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Wednesday's results

Calgary at Moose Jaw, 7 p.m.

Medicine Hat 4 Brandon 3 (OT)

Prince Albert at Red Deer, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge 3 Swift Current 2 (OT)

Kelowna at Prince George, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Portland, 7 p.m.

Everett 6 Tri-City 2

Friday's results

Saskatoon 6 Swift Current 4

Moose Jaw 6 Medicine Hat 2

Brandon 4 Red Deer 1

Prince Albert 5 Lethbridge 1

Kelowna 6 Victoria 4

Tri-City 5 Kamloops 4

Everett 6 Spokane 2

Portland 4 Seattle 3 (OT)

Prince George 3 Vancouver 2 (OT)

Saturday's results

Prince Albert at Calgary, 1 p.m.

Swift Current at Saskatoon, 7 p.m.

Lethbridge at Medicine Hat, 7 p.m.

Regina at Winnipeg, 8 p.m.

Tri-City at Portland, 6 p.m.

Brandon at Edmonton, 7 p.m.

Everett at Seattle, 6:05 p.m.

Prince George at Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kamloops at Spokane, 7:05 p.m.

Victoria at Kelowna, 7:05 p.m.

Sunday's games

Brandon at Calgary, 4 p.m.

Regina at Winnipeg, 5 p.m.

Tri-City at Everett, 4:05 p.m.

Edmonton at Lethbridge, 6 p.m.

Red Deer at Medicine Hat, 6 p.m.

For copyright information, please check with the distributor of this item, The Canadian Press.