School News - The Lewiston Tribune: Home

Welcome!
|
Log out?|
Logout||dashboard

School News

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, February 14, 1999 12:00 am

Carson P. Hundrup of Lewiston was named to the honor roll at Oregon State University at Corvallis for the fall 1998 semester.

------

Stephanie Kuther of Clarkston has earned a spot on the President's List at Cottey College for the fall 1998 semester.

Cottey College is located at Nevada, Mo.

------

Daniel Michael Mayton of Lewiston has been named to the dean's list at Hamline University at St. Paul, Minn., for the fall 1998 semester.

------

Jacob Michael Emery of Lewiston has been named to the dean's list for the 1998 winter semester at the University of Iowa at Iowa City.

------

Billy M. Greene of Lewiston has been named to the President's List for the 1998 fall semester at Campbell University at Buies Creek, N.C.

------

The Culdesac Junior-Senior High School has announced the honor roll for the first semester of the 1998-1999 school year.

Those named to the honor roll are Seniors 4.00 gpa -- Megan Butler, Elizabeth Crawford, Kevin Jeffreys, Jeffery Palmer; 3.60 to 3.99 gpa -- Tim Allen, Jamie Bigelow, Hannah Elbin, Daniel Feucht, Summer Miles; 3.00 to 3.59 gpa -- Jessica Baker, Coeleen Coe, Kristine Hasenoehrl, Darick Heimgartner, John Holladay, Casey Littlefield, Dennis Main. Juniors 4.00 gpa -- Jesan Dyer, Jill Schwartz, Joshua Smith; 3.00 to 3.59 gpa -- Tyla Bosshardt, David Feucht, Christina Jendro, Rona Maddox, Kelsey Martin, Andrew Osborn, Nichole Pladson. Sophomores 4.00 gpa -- Ashley Gibbs, Eric Shedd, Karey Zenner; 3.00 to 3.59 gpa -- Alyssa Bayne, Blaine Butler, Jessica Feucht, Jennifer Huff, Matthew Huff, Tate Schumaker, Travis Zenner. Freshman 4.00 gpa -- Miranda Butler, Aaron Crawford, Chase Hasenoehrl, Amanda Stowers; 3.60 to 3.99 gpa -- Stacey Bosshardt, Jessica Holladay; 3.00 to 3.59 gpa -- Matthew Hawk, Jacob Schumaker, Matthew Wright. Eighth grade 4.00 gpa -- Bryce Boyer, Marshall Gibbs, Adam Hines, Gunnar Larson, Ryan Schwartz, Sabrina Zenner; 3.60 to 3.99 gpa -- Deborah Crawford; 3.00 to 3.59 gpa -- Timothy Hasenoehrl, Derek McFarland, Joe Reisdorph, Seth Smith. Seventh grade 4.00 gpa -- Nicole Baker, Lexi Hines, Megan Huddleston, Jenny Johnson, Randee Olmstead, Jessi Smith; 3.60 to 3.99 gpa -- Jared Zenner; 3.00 to 3.59 gpa -- Jamie Heimgartner, Michael Hembree, Kyle King, Brittney Saxberg.

------

Pacific Lutheran University at Tacoma has announced the Dean's List for the first semester of the 1998-1999 school year.

Those students from the region named to the Dean's List are Lesley E. Hampton of Genesee, Ronee A. Cochrane of Princeton, Brandi L. Becker of Viola, Heather J. Munden of Clarkston, Stacie R. Lintvelt of Colfax and Paula A. Faas of Pullman.

------

Colton High School has announced the honor roll for the first semester of the 1998-1999.

Those named to the honor roll are Seniors 4.00 gpa -- Molly Druffel; 3.40 to 3.99 gpa -- Blake Baker, Loni Barkell, Dona Crim, Emily Olson, Sam Pewitt, Trung Truong, Patti Whitcomb; 3.00 to 3.39 gpa -- Dustin Bonivert, Josh Dahmen, Melissa Weeks. Juniors 4.00 gpa -- Tim Weber, Blake Wolf; 3.40 to 3.99 gpa -- Stephanie Dunbarr, Ben Moehrle, Veronica Paul, Rich Stout; 3.00 to 3.39 gpa -- Emily Harber, Robin Keifer, Colby Schlee, Randy Waitt, Ryan Weber. Sophomores 4.00 gpa -- Shannon Blamires, Holly Hall, Elizabeth Truong; 3.40 to 3.99 gpa -- Andrea Meyer, Theresa Paul, Randi Rederick; 3.00 to 3.39 gpa -- Samantha Cramer, Emily Druffel, Matt Olson, Sheena Semler, Sean Shaffer, Lynn Swain. Freshmen 4.00 gpa -- Allison Druffel, Michele Waitt, Matt Weber, Zack Wolf; 3.40 to 3.99 gpa -- Walter Baker, Allen Druffel, Jessica Goodroad, Andy Keller, Jeff Stout; 3.00 to 3.39 gpa -- Abram Klontz, Andrew Paul. Eighth grade 4.00 gpa -- Casey Blamires; 3.40 to 3.99 gpa -- Ben Benson, Jessica Budd, Katelyn Casey, Ben Jacobs, Brooke Lehmitz, Lindsay Meyer, Tess Robertson; 3.00 to 3.39 gpa -- Andrea McIntosh, Chelsea Rupp. Seventh grade 4.00 gpa -- Rosalie Moffett, Nichel Nilson, Ashley Overstreet, Samantha Redinger; 3.40 to 3.99 gpa -- Britne Broderick, Katie Budd, Rachel Swain; 3.00 to 3.39 gpa -- Micalya Cramer, Josh Reedy, Bridget Rex.

------

Clarkston's Lincoln Middle School has announced the honor roll for the 1998 first semester.

Those named to the honor roll are Eighth grade 4.00 gpa -- Sarah Augir, Marci Bashore, Katie Cahill, Kylie Castellaw, Erika Claassen, Katharine Collier, Teresa Coons, Christina Craft, Desiree Davis, Austin Deeney, Ashleigh Edwards, Jonathan Fairley, Christen Harlow, Tami R. Hilty, Lisa Hofer, Ali Holland, Monice James, Cara Kirkpatrick, David Lohrmeyer, Brent McGreer, Michael Miraglio, Kathie M. Pond, Bethany Rockwell, Kelly A. Russell, Elizabeth M. Schultz, Shantel Tank, Jenna Thompson, Margaret A. Wallis, Haley Wessels; 3.50 to 3.99 gpa -- Meghan Baden, Amanda Barnett, Kristina Cardon, Marcus C. Daniels, Ryan Easttum, Phillip Entel, Brandon S. Howell, Kindel Krohn, Brittany McCormick, Misty Parks, Lindsay Pentzer, Maria Pivovarevich, Jennifer Rush, Alicia Russell, Amanda Vittitoe, Nicholas Becker, Emilie Cannon, Alyssa Dawson, Matthew T. Haugen, Breanna Krogh, Ryan Scaggs, Jordyn D. Sperry, Lizabeth Spuhler, Ronald E. Warner, Garrett L. White, Jordan Woodbury, Chelsie Atkinson, Sabrina Bronkhorst, Ryan Rosetti, Cassandra Davis, Stephanie Hoffman, Angela J. Hosking, Chelsie R. Hutchins, Tyler Kennedy, Lindsey McKeehan, Jimmie O'Harra, Melissa Pavey, Nathan Peltonen, Brian J. Rawley, Wade Schmidt, Joshua White, Nick Arnot, Edward Sloniker; 3.00 to 3.49 gpa -- Kayla Allbee, Erin Beggs, Danielle Bortz, Anna Broemeling, Andrew Funke, Tyler Grainger, Darrah A. Hocum, Andrew Jones, Alicia Larson, Amber L. Minder, Stephanie Neil, Michelle Paul, Alisa Porter, Sarah Scheuerman, Annette Tindle, Amanda M. Watters, Josh B. Whybark, Jesi Wilkerson, Megan Perry, William Funk, Aaron Crapo, Arthur B. Lee, Jushua Strong, James Arnold, Ahley D. Shilders, Justin Cummings, Shane Jenkins, Benjamin C. Lundberg, T.J. Manning, Lilli Maupin, Kathleen Mcune, Timothy Patterson, Shea M. Schmidt, Whitney Seubert, Lilly S. Walker, Danika Weller, Anthony Averill, Randi Schnider, Jessica Wilcoxon. Seventh grade 4.00 gpa -- Elizabeth Benjamin, Miranda Combs, Gaylene Cramer, Heather Davis, Gretchen Dole, Chad Edwards, Joseph E. Holland, Leanne Keller, Brandi Klimko, Nicholas Larsen, Marcie Logsdon, Ryan Malcom, Michael McPeak, Christopher Nyenhuis, Katie O'Kelley, Kurt Olson, Jennifer Pfeifer, Jason Sheppard, Benjamin Thornton, Dayna R. Turnbow, Jennifer Wilcoxon; 3.50 to 3.99 gpa -- Kendra Allbee, Stephanie D. Elliott, Hailey M. Feider, Mariah Hoffman, Lorretta Maupin, Elizabeth Mcune, Rozanna G. Schultz, Jennifer L. Squires, Chantilly Storey, Tyler A. Strom, Michelle Thayer, Allen Tucker, Charles G. Booth, Abagale Johnson, Brian Kennedy, Laci Black, Ty Aiken, Jordan Anderson, Phillip Cable, Jessica Chamberlain, Allison Chapman, Tiffany Farman, Trenton E. Jensen, Patricia G. Ketchum, Rachael C. Krull, Cory Lenz, Bonnie McGee, Stephanie Patereau, Joel Clare, Jenifer Chapman, Ryan Beuke, Kylee A. Dammon, Travis Hagen, Jared Hopkins, Matthew J. Hopkins, Callie McCracken, Bradley A. Payne, Samantha Polumsky, Cody Reese, Brian Sanders, Chantell M. Sanders, Kyle Schmitt, Chris Sears, Afton Wicks, Brandon D. Darnall, Lonnie Brown, Pillarr J. Harmon, Jaci Zipse, Kaeli D. Dry; 3.00 to 3.49 gpa -- Ben Aguilar, Shauleigh, Audra Burton, Felicia A. Diamond, Maegan L. Foutch, Kyle Hall, Michelle E. Jones, Ashley N. Miller, Brent Russum, Jessica D. Spencer, Kathrina Walker, Marjorie E. Wood, Kyler Buckner, Jessica Guaglianone, Zachary J. Dahmen, Dynae Child, Melody Frudd, Erica Fuchs, Michelle Gosso, Melanie Hopper, Meale Jentsch, Katie Kennedy, Chanell L. Kreiger, Rachel Mitchell, Donn-Telina Rone, Grant Weber.

------

The honor roll for Jenifer Junior High School in Lewiston has been announced.

Those named to the list for the first semester of the 1998-1999 school year are Seventh grade 4.00 gpa -- Tyler Roubidoux, Henry Stegner, Bill Pluto, Brent Beaudoin, Kaitlin Coleman, Wesley James Walker, Elizabeth Shipley, Sarah Blakey, Shayla Ingram, Amy Aldrich, Jennifer Donohue, Ed Anegon, Kirk Mundy, Nicole Lee Nagle, Caitlin Mayton, Travis Miller, Laura Blum, Brian Mayton, Karen Harms, Elizabeth Wendt, Brandon L. Day, Olivia Grow, Jared Helm, Mat Weibler, Heidi Heimerl, Amy Dean, Angela Grossklaus, Katrina Heywood; 3.50 to 3.99 gpa -- Ellen Hollingshead, John Rudolph, Joshua James Rogers, Nolan Boyle, Katy Klamper, Austin Swopes, Brian Ax, Ryan Gross, Danielle Gauger, Stephanie Glasser, Kaleigh DeAtley, Ashley Vail, Jason Rodgers, Shaun Nash, Elizabeth Dortch, Shanda Nygaard, Amber Johnson, Michelle Blankenship, Kathy A. Pimienta, Kylene McKinney, Susan Marie Westfall, Stefany Moser, Erika Dobyns, Beia Gomez, Mikki Stephens, Kelsey Homan, Joey Podrabsky, Jessica Steele, Jonnah (Parker) Nygaard, Andrew Jones, Amanda Rae Poxleitner, Kayla Larm, Katie Rothery, Rehab Hammad, Valerie Bramell, Amanda Williamson, Joel Profitt, Joshua Squires, Kyle Greene, MaDonna Pallett, Dustin Wittman, Bev Yochum, Gregory Self; 3.00 to 3.49 gpa -- McKenzie A. Campbell, James Lee Stuck, Jennifer Feucht, Corey Mathews, Danielle Courtney, Carver Stellmon, Ashley Swartz, Joey Lenzmeier, Lacey D. Sparks, Brittany Marie Valpey, Phillip Michael Settles, Laurie Scherling, Trevor Burr, Brian Robirts, Evan Berg, Lacey Marsh, Trae Truner, Kiley Donohue, Shirley Tsang, Jeremy Feucht, Daniel MacPherson, Jamie Lynne Fox, Brad Dudra, Brock Behler, Jared Arndt, Bradley Johnson, Jordan Michael Schreib, Garret Marc Seubert, Kevin Grossklaus, Beth Pratt, Tony Barden, Emily McINtyre, Jeremiah Bostrom, Jessica Zahrn, Heather Cleveland, Amanda Kay Zodrow, Jared C. Revard, Whitney Rudd, Elisha Craig, Kate Larm, Alyssia Wickizer, Jacob S. White, Danny Autrey. Eighth grade 4.00 gpa -- Ryan Marsh, Erik Neal Brown, Agatha Sims, Jared Mraz, Molly Chetwood, Alyssa White, Evan Joseph Penberthy, Alix Paul Stegner, Adam Purington, Ryan Robert Keller, Amadna Busch, Clay Taylor, Jessica Wieters, Kathleen Elaine Chase, Leann Leavitt, Megan Freeman, Sean Tyler Enyeart, Sarah M. Johnson, Jacob Wayne Rogers, Joseph Schmidt, Allen Valverde, Douglas Self, Charisa Coulter, Mary Ruth Stellmon, Shane O'Deen Nida, Kristi April Poleson, Clayon Alexander Tye, Laura Kathryn Kluss, Erin Preston, Bryce James Winterbottom, Christina Winkle, Elizabeth Sarah Adams, Brian Lenzmeier; 3.50 to 3.99 gpa -- Andra Anne Mattoon, Cassandra Fawn Johnson, Tara Havird, Shanna Harmon, Caitlin Elizabeth Rusche, Travis Gene Picchena, Heidi Renee Savoy-Striebeck, Jason Michael Greenwalt, Tara LIndsey-Marie Sturman, Christopher J. Dowell, Cody James Albright, Thomas Moreno, Alyssa Maree Ellis, Michelle Ayers, Constance Vance, Wendy Jill Skinner, Aaric Loren Gomez, Lana M. Duman, Matthew Allen Lombard, Brian Clark Johnson, Meagan Shoemaker, Kristin Ray, Joshua Wright, David Cannon, Kristina Marie Aram, Chris Brooks, Sheila Weza, Chelsey Kay Dahl, Nick Geroge, Jenny Linnea Coons, Cenone Reitan, Tara Eikum, Natosha Chason, Natalie Flipper, Krystie Morrow, Ivan Pettit, Isaiah Grant Merriam, Humberto Cerrillo, Nick Armstrong, Amanda Fowler, Crystal Carter; 3.00 to 3.49 gpa -- Kyle Andrew Cromer, Amy Louise Broemeling, Laura A. Baer, Echo D. Sparks, Ashlee (Keller) Albert, Katie Land, Emily Suzanne Johnson, Heather Nicole Wilkins, Keely Ellis, Joey Litteneker, Matthew John Minick, Tyler Randall, Joey Mingo, Cassie Celine Cleveland, Katie Marie Forsmann, Joshua Lee Corder, Jenni Sinclair, Jason F. Cargill, Kali Renee Larsen, Thomas A. Rudy, Justin Alm, Tom David Risley, Andrea Maurika Robirts, Richard (Ean) Meyers, Kelly Riddle, Sarah Keller, Ashley Rivers, Katie Lynne Crothers, Delilah Estelle Stout, Billy Wolff, Amber Nicole Allen, Daniel Lee Joliff, Vance Christopher Raymond, Bruce Roland MacArthur, Dustin Auverson. Ninth grade 4.00 gpa -- Shawn William Wells, Ashley Pisani, Mitchel Day Colburn, Anthony Kaufmann, Tracy Fickenwirth, Joshua R. Harris, Holly Arndt, Charles Petersen, Kristal Larsen, Jessica Rae, Stephanie Pung; 3.50 to 3.99 gpa -- John Feeney, Brandon Thomas Gross, Sara E. Settles, Marissa Williams, Bryan Todd Schreib, Philip David Kaufman, Angie Stevens, Garrett michael Frei, Kathleen Susan Golding, Laura Ann Hein, Sarah K. Baer, Bob Bybee, Valerie Christine Grothe, Wesley Alan Andrews, Michelle Lynn Grogan, Neal Drury, Bryce Ingram, Nicholas Sanders, Erin Pittenger, Cody Carter, Eric Ryan Lunsford, Roy (Fields) Cottrell, Cara Frances Doherty, Rachel K. Jones, Dylan Cone, Gabriel Steven Alexander, Benjamin J. Waldemarson, Nicole Lynn Goodrich, Nicholas Havird, Melissa Ann Grothe, Annali Binkley, Madelon Wills; 3.00 to 3.49 gpa -- Matthew Scoot Hawk, Nicole Fritts, Stephanie Ann Mari Vincent, Jennifer Howell, Tahja M. Randell, Alex Mann, Amy Kerrick, Allen Ross Balmer, Samantha Smitham, Tiffany Anne Litchfield, Tiffany Lynn Volkman, Shanna dawn Holmes, Laura Kate Eddy, Marci L. Phillips, Cara Wullenwaber, Kathleen Sowell, Jeff Stephen Pittman, Jacob D. Anderson, Braden Kriegel, Nick Mendenhall, Nick Aldrich, Aaron Cline, James Allen Day, Cindy Sarbacher, September Linette Denison, Heidi Kurts, Christopher Dibble, James (Moore) Fowler, Akihiro Daiguji, Erica Colpitts, Nickolaus K.H. Gauger, John Robert Roeller, Fatemeh Sadat Mirnateghi, eric Hight, Rachel Swift, Laura Marie Norton, Brice West, Vincent Tsang, Brook Schultz, Kyle Bean, Christopher James Ringle, Lexy Wilson.

------

PULLMAN -- The following students from this region were named to the President's Honor Roll for academic excellence during the fall semester at Washington State University.

ALBION: Kimberly M. Carpenter, Kenneth S. Edwards, Shelley Geldner, Ian P. Golash, Danielle N. Munson, Raeann M. Nye, Justin D. Rotter and Tamara L. Tremblay; ANATONE: Beth M. Storey; ASOTIN: Suzette M. Holland, Tamara S. Seibly and Rayna R. Uptmor; CLARKSTON: Charlene R. Bates, Boyd W. Benson, Roderick C. Bond, Aaron A. Erickson, Rebecca D. Greggain, Jonathon Greyeyes, Amanda K. Grider, Cami R. Hammrich, Christina L. Jacobs, Beth C. Lisenbee, Timothy A. Martin, Sarah L. McConnell, Kerry C. Mountjoy, Cindy D. Murray, EmmyLou T. Newell, Karen R. Rigsbee, Beth A. Ruark, Brenda D. Scharnhorst, Melissa M. Schmidt, Jennifer L. Scott, Todd J. Shelden, Seth T. Truscott, Nicholas A. Wahl and Eric E. Wilson; COLFAX: Trent B. Amonette, Brooke C. Bafus, Marla J. Bennett, Mathew G. Cady, Jennifer L. Cook, Jacob T. Davis, Lezly G. Dominguez, Dana D. Erickson, Donovan D. Follette, Lorie L. Follette, Tani L. Fritz, Jeffrey D. Hall, Brock H. Jones, Brian J. Kehne, Steven M. Lambert, Ann M. Lee, Kelli J. Myers, Steven M. Olson, John C. Outterson, Amanda L. Roberts, John J. Roberts and Lenore E. Turman; COLTON: David F. Dostal, Malia L. Held, Steven G. Lee and Sarah M. Reedy; GARFIELD: Rebecca A. Hemphill, Jodi A. Miller, Crystal D. Ridge and Sharon E. Wilson; KENDRICK: Melodie A. Deeds; LACROSSE: Andrea K. Bruce and Ann M. Schlomer; LEWISTON: Christine D. Luper, Carissa M. McCalister and Jon H. Yeoman; MCCALL: A. Breege Zachary; MOSCOW: Valerie D. Belles, Anita L. Cole, Richard G. Freudenberg, Elizabeth F. George, Anne E. Healzer, Stephanie L. OBryan, Sarah K. Machlis, Alsa K. Pedone, Rachel N. Poet, Josiah M. Silva, Eric T. Skidmore, Sahiko Takayama, Todd E. Wells, Racheel Westcott and Abidin Atan Z. Zainal; PALOUSE: Lachelle K. Below, Karen M. Blair, Aaron D. Flansburg, Lisa L. Gagnier, Tina A. Greenwalt, Jeremy L. Griner, Alison A. Harder, Sharon A. Hill, Robert Lopez Jr., Dayna L. Mooney, Andra Parsons, Heidi M. Petermann and Danette A. Roberts; POMEROY: Amy R. Cox, Angela R. Gates, Brian J. Gates, Nettie A. Heytvelt, Rachel R. Ruchert and Philip J. Stilson; PULLMAN: Tamara C. Adam, Ann M. Adams, Cynthia L. Adams, Charles D. Allen, Jeremiah A. Alt, Anthony M. Andrzyczak, Kristofer A. Barber, Michael J. Baumgartner, Eva M. Bernfeld, Ashley-Jane N. Bettas, Karee A. Boone, Lebahan C. Borgerson, Trina R. Branch, Debbi J. Braun, Martha A. Brown, Stephanie P. Burbach, Clifton J. Cahoon, Scott H. Campbell, Stuart G. Campbell, Kelly A. Caraher, Maureen L. Caraher, Amy C. Carlson, Melissa J. Carlson, Jeanne C. Chambers, Ho M. Chan, Steve L. Chapman, Young-Sam Choi, Erin E. Clancy, Susan M. Clausen, Timothy J. Coahran, Darlene A. Croteau, Aron W. Cummings, Todd M. Curtis, Maegan R. Davis, Prated Dhanatrakul, Carina R. Druffel, Kurt F. Druffel, John H. Dunn III, Christopher Earley, Richard A. Emmons, Corey J. Estlund, Sherry M. Farrow, Melinda E. Fernyhough, Kevin B. Finster, Kyle C. Forar, Lisa M. Fulfs, Hillary R. Fulk, Leah M. Furman, Jan E. Gantz, Brie Gargano, N. A. Gillard-Byers, John J. Gish, Patty J. Gropp, Lin Guan, Elizabeth A. Hadwiger, James M. Harbour, Joseph D. Harris, Tracy J. Harris, Eric L. Holm, Jen-Yuan Hong, Christine R. Hoyt, William S. Hotchkin, Alisa Huffaker, Ray B. Huffaker, Margaret D. Hummel, Claire B. Huntsberry, Ryan R. Itani, Gregory S. Jensen, Gwendolyn S. Jensen, Jeanette M. Johnson, Tawny S. Johnson, Jean M. Kelly-Nunn, Michael P. Kelly, Thomas J. Kelly, Jamie M. Kern, Maria T. King, Christopher T. Koehler, Meredith S. Kramer, Kim A. Labno, Kathleen J. Law, Kimberly D. Ledgerwood, Choong-Hun Lee, Hsu-Tong T. Lee, Laurel E. Lefebvre, Juli Lewis, Eric J. Limburg, Jamie A. Lovaglio, Nicole A. Lund, Halle Luong, Kelly M. Mader, Adam N. Malcolm, Serign M. A. Marong, Paula M. Marston, Shauna L. Mason, Darice H. McCabe, Camille A. McElwain, Janette R. McGreer, Brandon T. McGreevy, Dawn M. McNiel, Anna V. Medvedeva, Jaime Mendoza, Lorin T. Miesse, Annelore Mochel, Michael T. Mondragon, Lisa M. Morse, Derrick N. Mueller, Stephen Mueller, Jenan D. Muller, Philip E. Mullin, Sergey L. Napelenok, Karina D. Nelson, Kimberly A. Nelson, Vicki L. Newman, Hai T. Nguyen, Stephanie A. Nitz, Andrew S. O'Fallon, Ryan L. O'Fallon, Karl R. Olsen, Jessica C. Olson, Marie Pavelka, T. Pichaichanarong, Don W. Pierce, Lena A. Pollastro, Joel W. Port, Carol A. Powers, Crystal Putnam, Samir Pyakurel, Natasha U. Pyle, Yinrong Qu, Taeyeon K. Quackebush, Khalid Qayoum, Leah J. Rainwater, Kristina K. Randell, Shawn P. Ringo, Cheryl L. Rudd, Roger D. Ruppe, Christopher J. Sanchez, Marija Sarac, Sean T. Scanlon, Jeffrey P. Schnurr, S. L. Schweitzer, Sean A. Scrivner, Anne E. Senters, Donald J. Seyler, Lori J. Sieg, Rebecca A. Sherman, Ji Y. Shin, Mary B. Simsonsen, Roberta A. Skinner, Kaari L. Smith, Erik D. Snider, Dena L. Spencer, Jennifer R. Steen, Derek A. Taylor, Steve F. Theodore, Brunet Toussaint, Hue N. Tran, Parag Upadhyaya, Michelle L. Wahl, Keri I. Waller, Aaron D. Whelchel, Chellaigne L. Wiens, Laura A. Winward, Gina R. Worthington, William W. Wutzke, Marit L. Young and Eric A. Zakarison; TROY: Alaina D. McCully and Allison L. Smith; UNIONTOWN: Terrene Dowdell, Deirdre Elizabeth, A M. Pustek-Hardy, Janet M. Raynor and Ann K. Wolf.

------

MOSCOW -- The following students from this region were named to the Dean's List for academic achievement during the fall semester at University of Idaho.

CLARKSTON: Alicia Carlson, Jennifer Craber, John Becker, Keri Smith; COLFAX: Kelli Templeton, Jennifer Widman; COLTON: Justin Druffel; COTTONWOOD: Jennifer Lustig, Wayne Gehring, Morna Lustig, Amy Stark, Adam Forsmann, Raymond Jentges, Wayne Gehring, John McHugh, Dustin Forsmann; CULDESAC: Cindy Butler, Jeffrey Law, Marci Wittman, Jason Pentzer; DEARY: Elisa Kimble, Ronda Osterberg, Lanna Proctor, Jeffrey Ward, Shawna Johansen; FERDINAND: Clinton Holthaus; GARFIELD: Steven Cofield, Korry Sheffler, Donald Johnson; GENESEE: Courtney Grieser, Jeffrey Gray, Tyrel Anderson, Christopher Baumgartner, Ken Nagy, Jakob Jokisaari; GRANGEVILLE: Anna Bell, Polly Thompson, Brandi Spencer, Melissa Lane, Persephone Thompson, Robert Holt, Zachary Tracy, George Reinhardt, Anna Bell, Jonna Bell, David Blair, Daniel Hedberg, Oden Jahn, Russell Lindsley, Shon Meyer, Erik Snodgrass, Yuri Mereszczak; GREENCREEK: Ellen Nuxoll; JULIAETTA: Deon Marshall, Ezra Whitman, Lara Pinson; KAMIAH: Kristina Wilkins, Mindy Musgrave, Cody Wilkinson, Amanda Skiles, Janel Kusicko, Dustin Wicks; KENDRICK: Michelle Taylor, Esther Emery; KOOSKIA: Trevor Pierson, Michael Syron; LAPWAI: Brandon Boyer; LENORE: Misty Rhett; LEWISTON: Susan Bjerke, Jessica Blewett, Dannette Fisher, Michelle Fisher, Nicole Hoover, Lisa McGalliard, Aaron White, Andrea Bentz, Garrett Brown, Michelle Holder, Jacqueline Huff, Benjamin Johnson, Leah Johnson, Ryan Knewbow, Shaun Reiland, Bradley Renne, Melissa Roberts, Natasha Angel, Darin Bott, Megan Cannon, Barbara Cooper, Heather Luper, Daniel Rogers, Jon St Marie, Amber Stonecipher, Michelle Wimer, Tyron Bardwell, Andrew Finch, Romney Hogaboam, Ryan Knewbow, Kristy Stevens, Jonathan Stolte, Tricia Veeder, Aron Jackson, Benjamin Baker, Alison Roberts, Curtis Liedkie, Sonyalee Nutsch, Trapper Stewart, Chad Simmons, Susan Bjerke, Kimberley Cattron, Megan Chavez, Jennie Fiske, Heather Garrett, Valerie Gibler, Lucas Grubbs, Robert Henderson, Brandon Jessup, Leah Johnson, Todd Jones, Jeremy Kornoely, Erin Meacham, Justin Miller, Justin Miller, Camelia Nine, Judith Nitcy, Michael Nogle, Brandon Paz, Daniel Rogers, Petra Rogers, William Stutzman, Eric Woelfel, Samuel Anderson; LUCILE: Carrie Cereghino; MOSCOW: Nathan Schroeder, Shirley Carleson, Charlene Belles, Mary Busby, Andrew Carson, Luke Grauke, Sonya Janson, Kimberly Jordan, Suzanne Miles, Heather Paul, Tracy Stewart, Henri White, Brian Withers, Jodi Putnam, Holly Schwager, Kelly Hunt, Derek Schafer, Kaori Ashida, Wei-Chia Chang, Allison Holmquist, Peter Guerrero, Celia Doerann-George, David Gibney, Ian Mastropaolo, Wendy Steele, Monica Werber, James Johnson, Poh Cheah, Laura Suarez, Tomomi Watanabe, Gloriana Serrano, James Allen, Kristi Black, Kenneth Buxton, Jacob Calene, Robert Crossler, Melissa DiNoto, Sarah Haynes, Philip Medlin, Matthew Skinner, Fernando Villabol, Tina Worsham, Matthew Barrett, Jeffrey Hawley, Toby Leinweber, Scott Pumphrey, Zeljka Vidic, Ana Reinhardt, Kathryn Anderson, Stacy Becker, Heather Boyd, Ann Brainard, Brian Casey, Kristin Coleman, Nicole Cook, Susan Finlay, Michael Forbes, Rebecca Fountain, Jennifer Gonzales, John Gray, Michael Hubbard, Richard Hutchings, David Kirkland, Kendra Koontz, Jeannine Korus, Tara Limburg, John Masterson, Mathew McCoy, Rachel Miller, Michael O'Laughlin, Erika Paul, Jody Renfrew, Kelly Sawyer, Ryan Shumaker, Jayme Strong, Jolene Susa, Jamie Bullock, Jennifer Bauman, Carolyn Berman, Erica Nissen, Teresa Myers, Kevin Tower, Noor Azmizi Abdul Malek, Gerard Goh, Aatif Nawaz, Luke Raymond, Franklin Albrecht, David Casebolt, Eric Chin, Mark Chin, Jon Christophersen, Christopher Haagen, Joshua Johnson, Jared Miller, Jarrod Milligan, Timothy Milot, Jennifer Odle, Scott Palmer, Gabriel Putnam, Sarah Read, Joshua Wilson, Richard Hatcher, and Kenton Veeder, Yuka Ishikawa, Yusuke Saito, Takako Usui, Andrew Grant, Slaton Varner, James Devereaux, Dustin Hinson, Debra Hodge, Diana Livada, Anne Peterson, Angela Grant, Jodi Neil, Renea Weesner, Kelly Stephan, Derek Chase, Annike Christophersen, Joshua Drown, Leah Hubbard, John Kuska, Raymond Thomson, JoAnna Vanausdeln and David Silver, Paul Clark, James Craig, Kevin Illingworth, Shea Meehan, Erica Phillips, Daniel Reaves, Diane Whitney, Colleen Zahn, Laura Thompson, Zan Aslett, Shirley Greene, Naoko Nakai, Deepa Dahal, Anna Pavlik, Daisuke Shiroo, Michael Rosgen, Peter Guerrero, Kathryn Anderson, Hannah Atwood, Meghan Beard, David Bell, James Bielenberg, Andrew Boyd, Heather Boydell, Loriann Bradberry, Kimberly Childress, Kevin Chin, Keri Colvin, Gerald Cortright, Laura Crossler, Benjamin Dale, Spencer Drown, Andrew Dyer, Jenifer Gee, Jarrod Harmaning, Heather Haynes, Elizabeth Herbst, Amy Holdeman, Michael Hubbard, Benjamin Hunter, Karin Intermill, Kimberly Jordan, Ruth Keenan, Victoria Kirchmeier, Nathan Langford, Karl Makus, David Mauchley, Jennifer McCarroll, Leigh McCarroll, Brandon McGarrah, Natali Miller, Monica Molsee, Ryan Molsee, Jessica Moore, Ronald Nickels, Katie Payne, Brian Petersen, Traci Petersen, Erica Phillips, Sarah Read, Sarah Reed, Jennifer Schmidt, Johnna Wells, Carl Wharton, Benjamin Woods, Jodi Putnam, Teresa Myers and Joann Wellman, Willard Belknap, Kenneth Benjamin, Jeremy Guy, Christopher Haagen, Charles Tibbals, Derek Grove, Catherine Skelton; NEZPERCE: Angela Baldus, Sean Fuchs, Andrea Dean, Matthew Elven, Maliya Wasko, Angela Baldus; OROFINO: Rachell Larsen, Linda Cannizzo, Benjamin Tomlinson, Jennifer Lathrop, Farrah Pippenger, Christina Sams, Stacey Sutton, John Riley, Scotty Tondevold, Lisa Bausch, Michelle McLaughlin, Kristi Ponozzo; PIERCE: Charles Kinard, Daniel Rayner, Thomas Rayner, Joshua Nelson, F. Cochran, Jeffrey Good, Sarah McIntosh, Gregory Robinson; POMEROY: David Klaveano; POTLATCH: Jenna Rauch, Matt Whitacre, Kasey Kampster, Matt Whitacre, Jennifer Taylor, Diana Rich, Anna Vogt; PRINCETON: Jessie Austin, Forrest French, Mark Kimsey; PULLMAN: Melynda Anderson, Robert Grime, Elizabeth Meyer, Harriet Prinz, Marjorie Snyder; STITES: Shilo Hall; TROY: Jeffrey Smith, Whitney Jenkins, Cynthia Yarno; VIOLA: Jeffrey Olsen, Donald Lazzarini; WEIPPE: Julie Wright, Michelle Crutcher.

© 2016 The Lewiston Tribune. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More about

  • Discuss

Online poll

Loading…

National Video - Editor's Picks

Connect with us