HONOR ROLL - The Lewiston Tribune: Home

Welcome!
|
Log out?|
Logout||dashboard

HONOR ROLL

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Sunday, June 4, 2000 12:00 am

PULLMAN -- The following Washington State University students from this area have been named to the President's Honor Roll for the spring semester.

ALBION: Rachel J. Alley, Sandra M. McCollum, Tammy M. Mccormick, Danielle N. Munson, Carol Marie Park, Michael Jacob See, April R. Walter and Michael David Weller; ASOTIN: Amber Lee Jones, Richard Alan Laws, Tamara Suzan Seibly and Rayna Rose Uptmor; CLARKSTON: Steinnun B. Allbee, Alicia L. Carpenter, Craig Aaron Dudley, Dustin W. Enevold, Jason Andrew Evans, Brooke M. Flerchinger, Benjamin N. Gallaher, Rebecca A. Greggain, Jessica M. Graham, Cami Renae Hammrich, Kenneth John Hanley, Christina L. Jacobs, Trisha Marcy Johnson, Heather Ranae Jones, Jason Michael Larsen, Moses Lee Latella, Heather J. Lohrmeyer, Timothy Alan Martin, Michele Ann Moriarty, Jennifer Moussamir, Cindy D. Murray, Jennifer A. Parsons, Paul W. Rousseau, Beth Ann Ruark, David J. Severance, Todd Joseph Shelden, Mickie J. Strode and Angie Marie Trudeau; COLFAX: Erica Leann Anderson, Brooke Camille Bafus, Grant Cameron Bafus, Dan Baldree, Blair D. Barkhurst, Mark Joseph Byrd, Mathew Gary Cady, Jennifer Lynn Cook, Brent W. Crowder, Jacob Thomas Davis, Lezly G. Dominguez, Dana D. Erickson, Genie Otero Gaudette, Brock Huntly Jones, Brian Jon Kehne, Kelli Joy Myers, Jennifer L. Obright, John Joseph Roberts and Michael Paul Trump; COLTON: Linda Marie Bentley, David Frank Dostal, Molly Jeanne Druffel, Steven Gregory Lee, Teri R. Olson, Sarah Melissa Reedy; ENDICOTT: Neil Richard Appel, Andrea N. Schmick and Richard E. Vollmer; LACROSSE: Jason W. Monson and Ann M. Schlomer; POMEROY: Angela Renee Gates, Katie C. Gates, Nettie Anne Heytvelt and Brian James Long; PULLMAN: Akram A. Abou-Emara, Erin Carrie Adams, Cheong Tin Adrien, Sae Akine, Melissa Jo Akins, Muhannad Al-Baqshi, Loralyn Allen, Amy Kristine Alward, Pam Annala, Seth Eric Anderson, Kazutaka Ara, Licia Ann Arnot, Holly Jeneanne Baker, Michael W. Baker, Kristofer A. Barber, Stephanie Anne Barge, Thomas Earl Bellamy, Eric S. Bergstrom, Katherine Bjerke, Rasta Boen-Anders, Leigh A. Bottemiller, Matthew H. Bottger, Brandon Allen Bowie, Bonny Lynn Boyan, Cheryl E. Bradford, Deanna Joy Brooks, Laura T. Brown, Martha Ann Brown, C.E. Brunkow-Mather, Allyson Leah Bullard, Julie Anne Bundy, Stephenie P. Burbach, Robert Stephen Bussa, Stephanie Ellen Cady, Clifton John Cahoon, Carrie L. Calby, Nigel H. Campbell, Scott H. Campbell, Kelly Ann Caraher, L.U. Carpenter, Ann Christie Casey, Jeanne C. Chambers, Weng Man Cheang, Jeong-Suh Choi, Jeffrey B. Christensen, Erin E. Clancy, Gavin Shuley Clark, M. Louise Collins, Amy M. Colter, Thomas Luke Colter, Audrey D. Cordova, Kevin Don Crandall, Darlene Ann Croteau, Aron W. Cummings, Dawn Marie Davidson, Donavon Rick Davis, Elisabeth Day, Daniel Elias Dedrick, Jennifer M. Delgado, Emi Dickens, Luke Charles Dieker, Alke Dietel, Maria L. Dofing, Elena Lady Dougan, Carina R. Druffel, Kurt Francis Druffel, Kenneth W. Duemig, Christopher Earley, Zena Marie Edwards, Ivy M. Elegino, Whitney Lynn Evans, Tiahna E. Fairbanks, Sherry M. Farrow, Devon Leigh Felsted, Gutierrez S. Fernandez, Melinda E. Fernyhough, Donovan D. Follette, Hillary Rhae Fulk, Natasha J. Fuller, Norman Chris Fung, Brie Gargano, Michele Gargano, Jeffrey Lynn Gibson, Shelly R. Gilcrest, N.A Gillard-Byers, John Jeffrey Gish, Keri Marie Goebel, Ian Peter Golash, Jami Lynn Goodrich, Kelli Ann Griffith, Joseph D. Groh, Patty Jean Gropp, Aaron M. Gutzwiler, Elizabeth A. Hadwiger, Andrea M. Haines, Tochigi-Shi Junichi Handa, Stacey Renee Hansen, Kevin D. Hamilton, Rizal Fajar Hariadi, Joseph Davis Harris, Victoria E. Harrod, Grant Lissner Hatten, Valerie Diane Haury, Lisa Marie Hedman, Lisa Saelid Heithe, Destry Joe Henderson, Mark F. Hernandez, M. Mousavi-Hesaary, Yuki Hirao, Kanji Hirose, Steven W. Hjartarson, Michelle Lewahl, Faye Marie Hoffman, Sara Ann Hoffmann, Suzette M. Holland, Sarah Marie Holland, Denise C. Holley, Eric L. Holm, Genevieve A. Honda, Lucas Hord, William S. Hotchkin, Tara Koffler Howe, Ray B. Huffaker, Claire B. Huntsberry, Stiensholt Terje Havaal, Hjartdal Olav Haugen, Jen-Te Hsu, Hoa Thi Huynh, Marlene Marie Ibsen, John Henry Iii Dun, Nancy A. Intermill, Heidi Lu Iyall, Kirk N. Jackson, Emerson Keith Jahn, Kristina L. Jarrett, Aubrey T. Johnson , Tawny Starr Johnson, Jennifer L. Jones, Satoko Kabe, Meriam Sue Kara, Katherine N. Kaya, Cheryl Renee Kelly, Thomas James Kelly, Kelly Ann Kendall, Andrea Renee Kiehle, Jeong Mi Kim, Seoung Joon Kim, Katherine L. Kincaid, Joseph H. Kinerk, Lee Kyung Koo, Ayano Kitada, Christopher T. Koehler, Masaaki Komatsu, Yasuhiro Konuki, Melissa Marie Krum, Ilkhom J. Kurbanov, Robert Allen Lace, Kimberly D. Ledgerwood, Bryann Nicole Lee, Choong-Hun Lee, Huei-Fen Lee, Shiao Mei Lee, Juli Lewis, I-Fang Lin, Chi Liu, Lindsey Leigh Long, Nicholas A. Long, Jamie Anne Lovaglio, Oliver James Lundt, Jessica L. Lunstroth, Halle Luong, Carson Anthony Lutz, Kelly M. Mader, Kip Anders, Madsen, Debbie Lynn Mahmood, Georgiy V. Makarenko, Craig N. Marshall, Adam Brandon T. McGreevy, Sean Jason McKinnie, Shannon Lee McMillan, Dawn Marie McNiel, Hsueh-Ping Ko Meier, Pamela C. Mejia, Dale Brian Merideth, Brad E. Metziner, Matthew R. Michael, Roderick J. Minogue, Rayna A. Mitzimberg, De Ven Moniek M. Van,Yoshie Miyaza, Takako Mokudai, Mary Therese Monter, Alma A. Montesdeoca, Yuko Oka Mori, Elizabeth A. Morrison, Matt J. Morscheck, Lisa Marie Morse, Benjamin Frank Mount, Naoko Motomura, Derrick Ng Mueller, Stephen Mueller, Florian Muller, Anthony David Munson, Stephanie Ann Munson, Wayne T. Muraoka, Jae-Hoon Na, Leah Kristine Nathan, Kuna Miho Ni, Utsunomiya Shinya Nishino, Sergey L. Napelenok, Caguas Mayra Enid Navarro, Heather Joy Neill, Chester Tk Ng, Nelson Andrew, Richard Ness, Emily Ann Nielsen, David M. Niemeyer, Roberta Anne Norris, Stephanie A. Nitz, Andrew S. Ofallon, Ryan L.Ofallon, Karl R. Olsen, Jessica C. Olson, Sheryl Marie Olson, Barbara Jo Olson, S. J. Ortolf-Diessner, Hiromi Ouchi, John C. Outterson, Andra Parsons, Kimmo K. Pasanen, Jodi J. Patterson, Steven Jay Patton, Wendy Marie Paulson, Michelle E. Phillips, April D. Phillips, T. Pichaichanarong, Melissa Louise Pine, Andrea Lea Piper, Lena Alice Pollastro, Joel William Port, Yinrong Qu Lisa Fay Prey, Crystal Putnam, Sara Jane Ramsey, Brooke Marc Randall, Rebecca L. Rankin, Nichole Marie Reber, Erica A. Reinhardt, Jason Arthur Richard, Megan Riebe, Mischa Daniel Rihm, Raymond Rarner, Eric Michael Rogers, Anette Rohde, Agneta C. Rosenblad, Frederick D. Russell, Hanafi Samalo, Ernesto Sanchez, Melissa M. Sandberg, Marija Sarac, Radmila Sarac, Casie Rae Schneider, Jeffrey P. Schnurr, Beth Frances Schons, C. M. Schontzler, Meghan J. Schoonover, S.E. Schuessler, S.L. Schweitzer, Sean Allan Scrivner, Melissa Ruth Sego, Anne Elaine Senters, Cole P. Sheridan, Rebecca Ann Sherman, Ji Young Shin, Laura M. Shireman, Lori June Sieg, Amy Marie Simpson, Roberta Anne Skinner, Justin Niehoff Smith, Stephanie A. Swanburg, Constance S. Sprott, Casey S. Squires, Todd E. Steissberg, Vavadee V. Stephenson, Shuo-Peng shiau, Juan Sun, Asuka Sakamoto, Osaka Reiko Yasuda, Andre Severe, Nai-Yueh Shih, Rachel Naomi Stone, Priscilla Septian, Kylie J. Strand, M.S. Tchernokojeva, Ryuji Tahara, Sachiko Takayama, Akinori Takeuchi, Atsushi Takeuchi, Steven Taylor, George Albert Thomas, James Earl Thornton, Mozan Totani, Hiroko Totsuka, Christina L. Thylstrup, Brandon J.Tregellas, Andrea Beth Trockel, Jacob Erin Turner, Parag Upadhyaya, Jocelyn N. Urbick, Mary K. Vandermark, Roxanne L.Vandermeer, Taeya Marie Via, Melissa Ann Wagner, Rosemarie H. Waller, Hong Jun Wang, Jean Wang, Qian Wang, Mark Everett Watson, Scott Anthony Welch, William A. Wells, Krista Dawn Wenberg, Aaron David Whelchel, John F. White, Jeffrey D. Williams, Maren Renae Wilm, Brandon Dean Wilm, Jessica Lyn Wolfson, Andrea C. Wood, Gina R. Worthington, Andrew Scott Wright, Ozgur Edmond Wroe, Caroline Wright, Pao-Szu Wu, William Wayne Wutzke, Margaret S. Wyatt, Mike A. Wynne, Erik Martin Young and A. Breege Zachary.

Also, ST JOHN: Joshua Michael Siler; STEPTOE: C. Mardeen Rudd; UNIONTOWN: Catherine L. Harber, Ann Kristine Wolf, Terrene Dowdell and Rebecca Rankin; LEWISTON: Katherine A. Brandt, Richard Lee Gierth and Jon Harold Yeoman; MOSCOW: Kara Rachel Cockrum, Bruce Matthew Dredge, Janet E. McGough, Stephanie L. O'Bryan, Kara Kathleen Watson, Cynthia C. Williams and Rachel Westcott; OROFINO: Matt Alwin Goetsch; POTLATCH: Jill Marie Quaade; PRINCETON: Greta Diane Johnson; VIOLA: David L. Barrett.

© 2015 The Lewiston Tribune. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

More about

  • Discuss

Connect with us

Online poll